1,604
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|keepen}} || to keep | | {{term|keepen}} || to keep | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|keepen siiker}} || to keep safe | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|kempen}} || to fight (struggle) | | {{term|kempen}} || to fight (struggle) | ||
| Line 218: | Line 220: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|overneimen}} || to overtake | | {{term|overneimen}} || to overtake | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|perserven}} || to perserve | |||
|- | |||
| {{term|perserveren}} || to persevere | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|persuuen}} || to pursue | | {{term|persuuen}} || to pursue | ||
| Line 236: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|reekenen}} || to count | | {{term|reekenen}} || to count | ||
|- | |||
| {{term|reden}} || to save (from something) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|reicen}} || to reach | | {{term|reicen}} || to reach | ||
| Line 287: | Line 295: | ||
| {{term|snaien}} || to sew | | {{term|snaien}} || to sew | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|spaaren}} || to save | | {{term|spaaren}} || to save (to keep) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{term|sparfen}} || to vomit, to puke, to throw up | | {{term|sparfen}} || to vomit, to puke, to throw up | ||
edits