User:Tardigrade: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 253: Line 253:
| [[w:ʃ|ʃ]] ⟨x⟩
| [[w:ʃ|ʃ]] ⟨x⟩
| [[w:Voiceless_velar_fricative|x]] ⟨h⟩
| [[w:Voiceless_velar_fricative|x]] ⟨h⟩
|-
|
! rowspan=2 | [[w:Approximant|Approximant]] !! <small>[[w:Central consonant|central]]</small>
| w
|
| j
|
|-
|
! <small>[[w:Central consonant|central]]</small>
|
| l
| ʎ
|
|-
|-
|}
|}


|
|
! rowspan=2 | [[w:Fricative|Fricative]] !! <small>[[w:voice (phonetics)|voiced]]</small>
! rowspan=2 | [[w:Fricative|Fricative]] !! <small>[[w:Central consonant|central]]</small>
| [[w:Voiced_labial_fricative|v]] ⟨v⟩
| [[w:Voiced_labial_fricative|v]] ⟨v⟩
| [[w:Voiceless_labial_fricative|f]] ⟨f⟩
| [[w:Voiceless_labial_fricative|f]] ⟨f⟩
6,435

edits

Navigation menu