249
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ll | | style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ll | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#C6E0B4;" | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
! colspan="13" style="background-color:#efefef;" | Vowel Clusters | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| rowspan="3" colspan="3" | <br /> <br /> | |||
| colspan="4" | Front | |||
| colspan="2" | Front-Central | |||
| Central | |||
| colspan="3" | Back | |||
|- style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| Close | |||
| Close-Mid | |||
| Mid | |||
| Open-Mid | |||
| colspan="2" | Near-Close | |||
| Close-Mid | |||
| Close | |||
| Open-Mid | |||
| Open | |||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | i | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | e | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | ø̞ | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | ɛ | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | ɪ | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | y | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | ɵ | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | o | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | ʌ | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; color:#0563C1;" | ɑ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#E391D3;" | Front | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Close | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | i | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ii | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ie | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | iø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | iɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | iɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | iy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | iɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | io | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | iʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | iɑ | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Close-Mid | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | e | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ei | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ee | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | eø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | eɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | eɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ey | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | eɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | eo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | eʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | eɑ | |||
|- style="background-color:#FC6F65;" | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Mid | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | ø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ø̞i | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#C6E0B4;" | ø̞e | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#C6E0B4;" | ø̞ø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#C6E0B4;" | ø̞ɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ø̞ɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ø̞y | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ø̞ɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#C6E0B4;" | ø̞o | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ø̞ʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ø̞ɑ | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Open-Mid | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | ɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɛe | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɛo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɛʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɛɑ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#E391D3;" | Front-Central | |||
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#E391D3;" | Near-Close | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | ɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɪi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɪe | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɪø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɪɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɪɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɪy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɪɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɪo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɪʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɪɑ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | y | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | yi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ye | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | yø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | yɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | yɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | yy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | yɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | yo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | yʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | yɑ | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#E391D3; text-align:left;" | Central | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Close-Mid | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | ɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɵi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɵe | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɵø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɵɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɵɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɵy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɵɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɵo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɵʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ɵɑ | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle; background-color:#E391D3;" | Back | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Close | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | o | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | oi | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Open-Mid | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | ʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌe | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ʌɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ʌɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#FC6F65;" | ʌɑ | |||
|- style="background-color:#FC6F65;" | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#E391D3;" | Open | |||
| style="text-decoration:underline; background-color:#E391D3; color:#0563C1;" | ɑ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑi | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑe | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑø̞ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑɛ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom; background-color:#C6E0B4;" | ɑɪ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑy | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑɵ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ʌo | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑʌ | |||
| style="vertical-align:bottom;" | ɑɑ | |||
|} | |||
Green is permitted consonant clusters, red is non-permitted clusters | Green is permitted consonant clusters, red is non-permitted clusters | ||
edits