261
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) (→Cases) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 204: | Line 204: | ||
| [[w:Voiceless palato-alveolar fricative|ʃ]] | | [[w:Voiceless palato-alveolar fricative|ʃ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| [[w: | | [[w:Voiced retroflex sibilant fricative|ʐ]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 921: | Line 921: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | Nominative Pronouns | ||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | ||
| | | Subject | ||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | | Latinized | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Person | |||
| I | | I | ||
| Mek | | Mek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| You | | Second Person | ||
| You (Singular) | |||
| Vek | | Vek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| They | | Third Person (Animate) | ||
| | | They (Singular) | ||
| Ketʼ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| They (Singular) | |||
| Detʼ | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| We | | We | ||
| Mevek | | Mevek | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Second Person Plural | ||
| | | You (Plural) | ||
| Vekú | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plural | | Third Person Plural (Animate) | ||
| | | They (Plural) | ||
| Kevatʼ | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | |||
| They (Plural) | |||
| Devatʼ | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | Accusative Pronouns | ||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | ||
| | | Subject | ||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | | Latinized | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Person | |||
| Me | | Me | ||
| Meas | | Meas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Second Person | |||
| You | | You | ||
| | | Ves | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Them | | Third Person (Animate) | ||
| | | Them (Singular) | ||
| Ketʼsí | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Singular) | |||
| Detʼsí | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| Us | | Us | ||
| Mevé | | Mevé | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Them | | Second Person Plural | ||
| | | You (Plural) | ||
| Vekúé | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Animate) | |||
| Them (Plural) | |||
| Kevatʼí | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plural | | Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | ||
| | | Them (Plural) | ||
| Devatʼí | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | Dative Pronouns | ||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | ||
| | | Subject | ||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | | Latinized | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Person | |||
| Me | | Me | ||
| Meví | | Meví | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Second Person | |||
| You | | You | ||
| Veví | | Veví | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Them | | Third Person (Animate) | ||
| | | Them (Singular) | ||
| Ketʼíá | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Singular) | |||
| Detʼíá | |||
|- | |- | ||
| First Person Plural | |||
| Us | | Us | ||
| Mevekí | | Mevekí | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Second Person Plural | ||
| | | You (Plural) | ||
| Vekúí | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plural | | Third Person Plural (Animate) | ||
| | | Them (Plural) | ||
| Ketʼíat' | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | |||
| Them (Plural) | |||
| Detʼíat' | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" | Genitive Pronouns | ||
|- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | |- style="background-color:#E391D3;" | ||
| | | Subject | ||
| English Equivelent | |||
| Latinized | | Latinized | ||
|- | |- | ||
| First Person | |||
| Mine | | Mine | ||
| Mel | | Mel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Second Person | |||
| Yours | | Yours | ||
| Vel | | Vel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Third Person (Animate) | ||
| Kem | | Their (Singular) | ||
| Kem | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Third Person (Inanimate) | |||
| Their (Singular) | |||
| Dem | |||
|- | |||
| First Person Plural | |||
| Our | | Our | ||
| | | Mevekar | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Second Person Plural | ||
| | | Yours | ||
| Vekúá | |||
|- | |||
| Third Person Plural (Animate) | |||
| Their (Plural) | |||
| Kevatʼr | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Third Person Plural (Inanimate) | ||
| | | Their (Plural) | ||
| Devatʼr | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 1,266: | Line 1,326: | ||
==Numeral System== | ==Numeral System== | ||
===Base System=== | ===Base System=== | ||
The Puval | The Puval Adózakerm (Puval Number system) is a base 5 system. | ||
==Lexicon== | ==Lexicon== | ||
edits