261
edits
Toastghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Toastghost (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:bottom;" | ||
|- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | |- style="background-color:#D9D9D9;" | ||
! colspan="4" | Puhval Lexicon | ! colspan="4" | Puhval Lexicon | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adó | | Adó | ||
| [ | | ['ʌdoː] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Masculinity or Order or Hiearchy | | Masculinity or Order or Hiearchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adódreltʼ | | Adódreltʼ | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː.'dɹɛltʼ] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Evil | | Evil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókamal | | Adókamal | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː.'kʌm.ʌl] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Man | | Man | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókamtʼal | | Adókamtʼal | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː.'kʌm.tʼʌl] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Nation | | Nation | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókmá | | Adókmá | ||
| [ | | ['ʌdoː.kmeː] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Law or System | | Law or System | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Adókvem | | Adókvem | ||
| [ | | [ʌdoː'kvɛm] | ||
| Noun | |||
| Castle, Court, or Important building | |||
|- | |||
| Adózakerm | |||
| [ʌdoː.za.'kɛɹm] | |||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| | | System of Numbers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ámám | ||
| [ | | ['eːm.eːm] | ||
| | | Noun | ||
| | | Mom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Áralz | | Áralz | ||
| [ | | [eːɹʌ.'lz] | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Touch | | To Touch | ||
|- | |||
| Dakʼó | |||
| [dʌ.'kʼoː] | |||
| Verb | |||
| To Be Able To | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dará | | Dará | ||
| Line 98: | Line 88: | ||
| Time | | Time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dek | | Dek | ||
|['dɛk] | | ['dɛk] | ||
|Noun | | Noun | ||
|Story | | Story | ||
|- | |||
| Dem | |||
| ['dɛm] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Det'sí | |||
| ['dɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Detʼ | |||
| ['dɛtʼ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Detʼíá | |||
| ['dɛtʼ.ɑɪː.eː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Dative Pronoun (Inanimate) | |||
|- | |||
| Detʼíat' | |||
| [dɛ.'ɑɪːʌtʼ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Dative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Detʼlz | | Detʼlz | ||
| Line 107: | Line 122: | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To End | | To End | ||
|- | |||
| Devatʼ | |||
| [dɛ.'vʌtʼ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |||
| Devatʼí | |||
| [dɛ.'vʌtʼ.ɑɪː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |||
| Devatʼr | |||
| [dɛ.vʌtʼ.'ɹ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Inanimate Plural) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Devtʼé | | Devtʼé | ||
| Line 113: | Line 143: | ||
| Again | | Again | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Djevvá | ||
| [ | | [dd̠ʒɛ.'vveː] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Clothing | | Clothing | ||
| Line 122: | Line 152: | ||
| Conjunction | | Conjunction | ||
| And | | And | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dré | | Dré | ||
| Line 172: | Line 197: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| Numeral (4) Inanimate Definite article | | Numeral (4) Inanimate Definite article | ||
|- | |||
| Édéd | |||
| ['iːd.iːd] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Dad | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ejatʼ | | Ejatʼ | ||
| Line 217: | Line 247: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Stuff | | Stuff | ||
|- | |||
| Év | |||
| ['iːv] | |||
| Adjective | |||
| All | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fadí | | Fadí | ||
| Line 267: | Line 302: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Universe | | Universe | ||
|- | |||
| Fik | |||
| ['fɪk] | |||
| Adposition | |||
| For | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fikmá | | Fikmá | ||
| Line 277: | Line 317: | ||
| Adposition | | Adposition | ||
| With | | With | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Iákʼ | | Iákʼ | ||
| Line 312: | Line 337: | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Hope | | To Hope | ||
|- | |||
| jesimv | |||
| [d̠ʒɛ.' ʃimv] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Equality | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kam | | Kam | ||
| Line 322: | Line 352: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Person | | Person | ||
|- | |||
| Kamatʼ | |||
| [kʌ.'mʌtʼ] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Human or Person | |||
|- | |||
| Kamatʼév | |||
| [kʌ.mʌtʼ.'iːv] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Humanity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Karé | | Karé | ||
| Line 361: | Line 401: | ||
| ['kɛm] | | ['kɛm] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Animate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kemtʼal | | Kemtʼal | ||
| Line 381: | Line 421: | ||
| ['kɛtʼ] | | ['kɛtʼ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Animate) | ||
|- | |||
| Ketʼíá | |||
| ['kɛtʼ.ɑɪː.eː] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Third Person Dative Pronoun (Animate) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ketʼíat' | ||
| ['kɛtʼ. | | ['kɛtʼ.ɑɪːʌtʼ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Dative Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ketʼsí | | Ketʼsí | ||
| ['kɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | | ['kɛtʼ.ʃɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Animate) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevatʼ | ||
| [' | | [kɛ.'vʌtʼ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Nominative Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevatʼí | ||
| [' | | [kɛ.'vʌtʼ.ɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Accusative Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Kevatʼr | ||
| [' | | [kɛ.vʌtʼ.'ɹ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Third Person Genitive Pronoun (Animate Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kez | | Kez | ||
| Line 487: | Line 527: | ||
| Article | | Article | ||
| Numeral (4) animate Definite article | | Numeral (4) animate Definite article | ||
|- | |||
| Kudó | |||
| [kø̞.'doː] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Ground or Earth | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lavetʼ | | Lavetʼ | ||
| Line 561: | Line 606: | ||
| [mɛ.'ʌʃ] | | [mɛ.'ʌʃ] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Accusative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mefó | | Mefó | ||
| Line 571: | Line 616: | ||
| ['mɛk] | | ['mɛk] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Nominative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mel | | Mel | ||
| ['mɛl] | | ['mɛl] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Genitive Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mer | | Mer | ||
| Line 591: | Line 636: | ||
| ['mɛtsʼ] | | ['mɛtsʼ] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Dignity | | Dignity or Respect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mevé | | Mevé | ||
| [mɛ.' | | [mɛ.'veː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Accusative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mevek | | Mevek | ||
| [mɛ.'vɛk] | | [mɛ.'vɛk] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Nominative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |||
| Mevekar | |||
| [mɛ.'vɛk.ʌɹ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| First Person Genitive Pronoun (Plural) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mevekí | | Mevekí | ||
| [mɛ.'vɛk.ɑɪː] | | [mɛ.'vɛk.ɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Dative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Meví | | Meví | ||
| [mɛ.'vɑɪː] | | [mɛ.'vɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | First Person Dative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Miratʼlz | | Miratʼlz | ||
| Line 692: | Line 737: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Holy Story | | Holy Story | ||
|- | |||
| Petʼrvíkʼ | |||
| ['pɛtʼɹ.vɑɪːkʼ] | |||
| Noun | |||
| God or Divine Being | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pikò | | Pikò | ||
| Line 756: | Line 806: | ||
| [pɵ.'vʌl] | | [pɵ.'vʌl] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Language of the | | Language of the Puhvalkamal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rakav | | Rakav | ||
| Line 762: | Line 812: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Building | | Building | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rdí | | Rdí | ||
| Line 786: | Line 831: | ||
| [ɹɛʌ.'peː] | | [ɹɛʌ.'peː] | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| | | 125 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reí | | Reí | ||
| Line 824: | Line 869: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sikadó | | Sikadó | ||
| ['ʃɪk.ʌ | | ['ʃɪk.ʌ'do] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Brother | | Brother | ||
| Line 912: | Line 957: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Femininity or Chaos Or Freedom | | Femininity or Chaos Or Freedom | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tʼemetʼ | | Tʼemetʼ | ||
| ['tʼɛm.ɛtʼ] | | ['tʼɛm.ɛtʼ] | ||
| Adjective | | Adjective | ||
| Free | | Free | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tʼemkamatʼ | | Tʼemkamatʼ | ||
| Line 942: | Line 967: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Women | | Women | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tʼermá | | Tʼermá | ||
| Line 994: | Line 1,009: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Úkʼlz | | Úkʼlz | ||
| [ | | [yːkʼ.lz] | ||
| Verb | | Verb | ||
| To Go | | To Go | ||
| Line 1,007: | Line 1,022: | ||
| Adposition | | Adposition | ||
| In | | In | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vek | | Vek | ||
| ['vɛk] | | ['vɛk] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Nominative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekú | | Vekú | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Nominative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekúá | | Vekúá | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː.eː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Genitive Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekúé | | Vekúé | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Accusative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vekúí | | Vekúí | ||
| [' | | ['vɛk.yː.ɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Dative Pronoun (Plural) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vel | | Vel | ||
| [vɛl] | | ['vɛl] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Genitive Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vem | | Vem | ||
| Line 1,047: | Line 1,057: | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Home or Place of | | Home or Place of | ||
|- | |||
| Ves | |||
| ['vɛʃ] | |||
| Pronoun | |||
| Second Person Accusative Pronoun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Veví | | Veví | ||
| [vɛ.'vɑɪː] | | [vɛ.'vɑɪː] | ||
| Pronoun | | Pronoun | ||
| | | Second Person Dative Pronoun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vfem | | Vfem | ||
| [' | | ['vf.ɛm] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Reason | | Reason | ||
| Line 1,074: | Line 1,089: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Vvem | | Vvem | ||
| [' | | ['vv.ɛm] | ||
| Noun | | Noun | ||
| Place | | Place | ||
| Line 1,114: | Line 1,129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zevvetʼ | | Zevvetʼ | ||
| [ | | ['zɛv.vɛtʼ] | ||
| Adjective | | Adjective | ||
| Quick | | Quick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zevvtʼé | | Zevvtʼé | ||
| [ | | ['zɛv.vɛtʼ.eː] | ||
| Adverb | | Adverb | ||
| Quickly | | Quickly | ||
| Line 1,127: | Line 1,142: | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
|- | |||
| Zijamá | |||
| [zi.ʐʌ.'meː] | |||
| Noun | |||
| Moon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Zjar | | Zjar | ||
| Line 1,167: | Line 1,187: | ||
| Number | | Number | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zú | | Zú | ||
edits