2,710
edits
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
====Inflection==== | ====Inflection==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Adamic personal pronouns | |+ Adamic personal pronouns (Laurentian inflection) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! !! 1st per. sin. !! 2nd per. sin. !! 3rd per. sin. !! 1st per. plu. !! 2nd per. plu. !! 3rd per. plu. | ! !! 1st per. sin. !! 2nd per. sin. !! 3rd per. sin. !! 1st per. plu. !! 2nd per. plu. !! 3rd per. plu. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''nominative''' || anu | | '''nominative''' || anu || apu || au || anuân/akuân || atuân/apuân || asuân/auân | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''accusative''' || ana | | '''accusative''' || ana || apa || ā || anân || apân || ân | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''dative''' || ani | | '''dative''' || ani || api || ai || aniân || apiân || aiân | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''copulative''' || nua | | '''copulative''' || nua || pua || /ua || nuân || puân || uân | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''ergative''' || nā | | '''ergative''' || nā || pā || ā || nân || pân || ân | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''genitive''' || nia/kia || tia | | '''genitive''' || nia || pia || ia || niân || piân || iân | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Adamic personal pronouns (Eurasian inflection) | |||
|- | |||
! !! 1st per. sin. !! 2nd per. sin. !! 3rd per. sin. !! 1st per. plu. !! 2nd per. plu. !! 3rd per. plu. | |||
|- | |||
| '''nominative''' || aku || atu || asu || akuân || atuân/apuân || asuân/auân | |||
|- | |||
| '''accusative''' || aka || ata || asa || akân || atân || asân | |||
|- | |||
| '''dative''' || aki || ati || asi || akiân || atiân || asiân | |||
|- | |||
| '''copulative''' || kua || tua || sua || kuân || tuân || suân | |||
|- | |||
| '''ergative''' || kā || tā || sā ||kân || tân || sân | |||
|- | |||
| '''genitive''' || kia || tia || sia || kiân || tiân || siân | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits