Vairish: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
3 bytes added ,  11 November 2024
No edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 89: Line 89:
! Mid
! Mid
| '''e''' <e>, '''ø''' <ö>
| '''e''' <e>, '''ø''' <ö>
| '''ɵ''' <ë>
| '''ɵ''' <ë>
| '''o''' <o>, '''ʌ''' <ä>
| '''o''' <o>
|-
|-
! Open  
! Open  
| colspan="3" | '''ɑ''' <a>
| colspan="3" | '''ɑ''' <a>, '''ɒ''' <ä>
|}
|-


===Morphophonology===
===Morphophonology===
222

edits

Navigation menu