422
edits
The Ramosian (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
The Ramosian (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
==Phonology== | ==Phonology== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center" | |||
|+ Consonant phonemes | |||
! colspan="2" | !! colspan="2" | [[w:Bilabial consonant|Bilabial]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Labiodental consonant|Labiodental]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Dental consonant|Dental]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Alveolar consonant|Alveolar]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Postalveolar consonant|Post-<br />alveolar]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Palatal consonant|Palatal]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Velar consonant|Velar]] !! colspan="2" | [[w:Glottal consonant|Glottal]] | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | [[w:Nasal consonant|Nasal]] | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|m}} | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|n}} | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|ŋ}}* | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | [[w:Plosive|Plosive]] | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|p}} || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|b}} | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|t}} || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|d}} | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|k}} || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|ɡ}} | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | [[w:Affricate|Affricate]] | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|tʃ}} || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|dʒ}} | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | [[w:Fricative|Fricative]] | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|f}} || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|θ}} || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|s}} || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|ʃ}} || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|x}} || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | {{IPA|h}} || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="2" | [[w:Approximant|Approximant]] | |||
! <small>[[w:Central consonant|Central]]</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|j}} | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA |w}} | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
! <small>[[w:Lateral consonant|Lateral]]</small> | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| style="border-right: 0;" | || style="border-left: 0;" | {{IPA|l}} | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
| colspan="2" | | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Trill | |||
|| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| {{IPA|r}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Grammar== | ==Grammar== | ||
==Orthography== | ==Orthography== | ||
edits