1,749
edits
Lëtzelúcia (talk | contribs) |
Lëtzelúcia (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
====I zodiaci (the zodiacs)==== | ====I zodiaci (the zodiacs)==== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! [[w:House (astrology)|House]] !! [[w:Universal Character Set characters|Unicode Character]] !! [[w:Ecliptic|Ecliptic Longitude<br>(''a'' ≤ ''λ'' < ''b'')]] !! Luthic name !! [[w:Latin|Latin name]] !! [[w:Gloss (annotation)|Gloss]] !! [[w:Tropical year|Approximate sun sing start date]] !! [[w:Tropical year|Approximate sun sing end date]] | |||
|- | |||
| 1 || ♈︎︎ || 0° || Pecora || [[w:Aries (astrology)|Ariēs]] || Sheep (Ram) || 21 March || 20 April | |||
|- | |||
| 2 || ♉︎︎ || 30° || Aussu || [[w:Taurus (astrology)|Taurus]] || Bull || 21 April || 21 May | |||
|- | |||
| 3 || ♊︎︎ || 60° || || [[w:Gemini (astrology)|Geminī]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 4 || ♋︎︎ || 90° || || [[w:Cancer (astrology)|Cancer]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 5 || ♌︎︎|| 120° || || [[w:Leo (astrology)|Leō]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 6 || ♍︎︎|| 150° || || [[w:Virgo (astrology)|Virgō]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 7 || |♎︎︎ || 180° || || [[w:Libra (astrology)|Lībra]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 8 || ♏︎︎ || 210° || || [[w:Scorpio (astrology)|Scorpiō]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 9 || ♐︎︎ || 240° || || [[w:Sagittarius (astrology)|Sagittārius]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || ♑︎︎ || 270° || || [[w:Capricorn (astrology)|Capricornus]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || ♒︎︎ || 300° || || [[w:Aquarius (astrology)|Aquārius]] || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || ♓︎︎ || 330°|| || [[w:Pisces (astrology)|Piscēs]] || || || | |||
|} | |||