Dicontu Grandiu: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 200: Line 200:
!!! Active !! Passive
!!! Active !! Passive
|-
|-
| Perfect || audan- || adan-
| Past || audan- || adan-
|-
| Preterite || audin- || adin-
|-
|-
| Present || aud- || ad-
| Present || aud- || ad-
Line 280: Line 278:
! Dicontu Grandiu !! English
! Dicontu Grandiu !! English
|-
|-
| Padro men, kui en céilu es, holufuta nomu toi. Réichu toi venutes, voluntu toi estuta, sicut en céilu et en terra. Donnutes mes hodie panu men, jé || Our father, who art in heaven, hallowed by thy name. Thy kingdom come, thy will be done, on earth as it is in heaven. Give us this day our daily bread, and
| Padro men, kui en céilu es, holufuta nomu toi. Réichu toi venutes, voluntu toi estuta, sicut en céilu et en térra. Donnutes mes hodie pánu men, jé pardonutas més transgrésios men, et pardonanto transgréses men. Jé ne condecutas mes a temtácio, sed guídutas ex málu. Kolqué u réichu es toi, et u poténću jé a glora, éterne jé sempre. Amen. || Our father, who art in heaven, hallowed by thy name. Thy kingdom come, thy will be done, on earth as it is in heaven. Give us this day our daily bread, and forgive us our trespasses, as we forgive those who trespass against us. And lead us not into temptation, but deliver us from evil. For thine is the kingdom, and the power, and the glory, forever and ever. Amen.
|}
|}

Navigation menu