Mariupol Gothic: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 15: Line 15:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center"
|-
|-
! Letter
! Cyrillic
! Position
! Biblical Gothic
! Romanization
! Phoneme
! Phoneme
|-
|-
| [[w:A (Cyrillic)|А а]] || 1 || /ɐ/
| [[w:A (Cyrillic)|А а]] || 𐌰 || a || /ɐ/
|-
|-
| [[w:Be (Cyrillic)|Б б]] || 2 || /b/
| [[w:Be (Cyrillic)|Б б]] || 𐌱 || /b/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ve (Cyrillic)|В в]] || 3 || /v/
| [[w:Ve (Cyrillic)|В в]] || 𐌱𐌷 || /v/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ge (Cyrillic)|Г г]] || 4 || /ɣ/
| [[w:Ge (Cyrillic)|Г г]] || 𐌲𐌷 || /ɣ/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ghe with upturn|Ґ ґ]] || 5 || /g/
| [[w:Ghe with upturn|Ґ ґ]] || 𐌲 || /g/
|-
|-
| [[w:De (Cyrillic)|Д д]] || 6 || /d/
| [[w:De (Cyrillic)|Д д]] || 𐌳 || d || /d/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ye (Cyrillic)|Е e]] || 7 || /e/
| [[w:Ye (Cyrillic)|Е e]] || 𐌴 || e || /e/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ukrainian Ye|Є є]] || 8 || /je/
| [[w:Ukrainian Ye|Є є]] || 𐌾𐌴 || je || /je/
|-
|-
| [[w:e (Cyrillic)|Э э]] || 9 || /ə/
| [[w:e (Cyrillic)|Э э]] || 9 || /ə/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ze (Cyrillic)|З з]] || 10 || /z/
| [[w:Ze (Cyrillic)|З з]] || 𐌶 || z || /z/
|-
|-
| [[w:I (Cyrillic)|И и]] || 11 || /i/
| [[w:I (Cyrillic)|И и]] || 𐌹 || i || /i/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ka (Cyrillic)|К к]] || 12 || /k/
| [[w:Ka (Cyrillic)|К к]] || 𐌺 || k || /k/
|-
|-
| [[w:El (Cyrillic)|Л л]] || 13 || /l/
| [[w:El (Cyrillic)|Л л]] || 𐌻 || l || /l/
|-
|-
| [[w:Em (Cyrillic)|М м]] || 14 || /m/
| [[w:Em (Cyrillic)|М м]] || 𐌼 || m || /m/
|-
|-
| [[w:En (Cyrillic)|Н н]] || 15 || /n/
| [[w:En (Cyrillic)|Н н]] || 𐌽 || n || /n/
|-
|-
| [[w:O (Cyrillic)|О o]] || 16 || /o/
| [[w:O (Cyrillic)|О o]] || 𐍉 || o || /o/
|-
|-
| [[w:Pe (Cyrillic)|П п]] || 17 || /p/
| [[w:Pe (Cyrillic)|П п]] || 𐍀 || p || /p/
|-
|-
| [[w:Er (Cyrillic)|Р р]] || 18 || /r/
| [[w:Er (Cyrillic)|Р р]] || 𐍂 || r || /r/
|-
|-
| [[w:Es (Cyrillic)|С с]] || 19 || /s/
| [[w:Es (Cyrillic)|С с]] || 𐍃 || s || /s/
|-
|-
| [[w:Te (Cyrillic)|Т т]] || 20 || /t/
| [[w:Te (Cyrillic)|Т т]] || 𐍄 || t || /t/
|-
|-
| [[w:U (Cyrillic)|У у]] || 21 || /u/
| [[w:U (Cyrillic)|У у]] || 𐌿 || u || /u/
|-
|-
| [[w:Ef (Cyrillic)|Ф ф]] || 22 || /f/
| [[w:Ef (Cyrillic)|Ф ф]] || 𐍆 || f || /f/
|-
|-
| [[w:Psi (Cyrillic)|Ѱ ѱ]] || 23 || /θ/  
| [[w:Psi (Cyrillic)|Ѱ ѱ]] || 𐌸 || þ || /θ/  
|-
|-
| [[w:Kha (Cyrillic)|Х х]] || 24 || /x/
| [[w:Kha (Cyrillic)|Х х]] || 𐌺𐌷 || ch || /x/
|-
|-
| [[w:Sha (Cyrillic)|Ш ш]] || 25 || /ʃ/
| [[w:Yu (Cyrillic)|Ү ү]] || 𐍅 || y || /y/
|-
|-
| [[w:Shcha|Щ щ]] || 26 || /ʃt/
| [[w:Sha (Cyrillic)|Ш ш]] || 𐍃𐌷 || sh || /ʃ/
|-
|-
| [[w:Yery|Ы ы]] || 27 || /ɨ/
| [[w:Shcha|Щ щ]] || 𐍃𐌷𐍄 || sht || /ʃt/
|-
|-
| [[w:Yu (Cyrillic)|Ю ю]] || 28 || /ju/
| [[w:Ya (Cyrillic)| Я я]] || 𐌾𐌰 || ja || /ja/
|-
| [[w:Ya (Cyrillic)| Я я]] || 29 || /ja/
|}
|}


Line 107: Line 106:
|-
|-
|}
|}
Definite Article
Indefinite Article
Mariupol Gothic has no indefinite article. However, sometimes итэ is used


== Nouns ==
== Nouns ==
84

edits

Navigation menu