IPA for Cruckeny: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
Line 314: Line 314:
|{{term|fil|f'''i'''l}}
|{{term|fil|f'''i'''l}}
|blood
|blood
|-
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ʊ}}</big>
|{{term|freede|freed'''e'''}} {{term|winder|'''w'''inder}}
|through a window
|-
|-
! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Syllabic Consonants]]
! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Syllabic Consonants]]
108,443

edits

Navigation menu