108,443
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 314: | Line 314: | ||
|{{term|fil|f'''i'''l}} | |{{term|fil|f'''i'''l}} | ||
|blood | |blood | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|ʊ}}</big> | |||
|{{term|freede|freed'''e'''}} {{term|winder|'''w'''inder}} | |||
|through a window | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Syllabic Consonants]] | ! colspan=3| [[w:Allophone|Syllabic Consonants]] | ||