Verse:Mwail/Qua: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
mNo edit summary
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit
Line 195: Line 195:
!C (fricative coda) (1/5)
!C (fricative coda) (1/5)
!D (voiceless stop coda) (1/5)
!D (voiceless stop coda) (1/5)
|-
!Creaky initial (2/8)
|51 (à)
|44 (ā)
|11 (a̱̱)
|55 (ā̄)
|-
|-
!Modal initial (3/8)
!Modal initial (3/8)
Line 207: Line 213:
|343 (â)
|343 (â)
|15 (a̗)
|15 (a̗)
|-
!Creaky initial (2/8)
|51 (à)
|44 (ā)
|11 (a̱̱)
|55 (ā̄)
|}
|}


143,244

edits

Navigation menu