22
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 278: | Line 278: | ||
=== Example Usage === | === Example Usage === | ||
If we mentioned Mike, John, Raymond, Alexandar, Constantine, Sarah, Anastasia and an IPA chart, then we use "Tyus" instead of "Tyes": Non-human > Human, and if there are both men and women then neutral is used. | If we mentioned Mike, John, Raymond, Alexandar, Constantine, Sarah, Anastasia and an IPA chart, then we use "Tyus" instead of "Tyes": Non-human > Human, and if there are both men and women then neutral is used. | ||
== Numbers == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Number conversion | |||
|- | |||
! Word !! Number | |||
|- | |||
| Zephry || 0 | |||
|- | |||
| Una || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Dva || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Tre || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| Kuatro || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| Kuinto || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| Seste || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| Dzyåule || 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Marpe || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| Aryze || 9 | |||
|- | |||
| Deçibe || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Vigne || 20 | |||
|- | |||
| Trigne || 30 | |||
|- | |||
| Kuagne || 40 | |||
|- | |||
| Quigne || 50 | |||
|- | |||
| Sestigne || 60 | |||
|- | |||
| Dzygne || 70 | |||
|- | |||
| Marpegne || 80 | |||
|- | |||
| Arygne || 90 | |||
|- | |||
| Cente || 10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Ducente || 2*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Tricente || 3*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Kuacente || 4*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Kuicente || 5*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Sesicente || 6*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Dzycente || 7*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mapicente || 8*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Aryzente || 9*10^2 | |||
|- | |||
| Mille || 10^3 | |||
|- | |||
| Million || 10^6 | |||
|- | |||
| Billion || 10^9 | |||
|- | |||
| X-illion || 10^(3(x+1)) | |||
|} | |||
edits