59
edits
m (→Tenses) |
m (→Tenses) |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
===Tenses=== | ===Tenses=== | ||
In their most basic form, the tenses of Ceticilian Cet are derived from noun cases regarding motion. | In their most basic form, the tenses of Ceticilian Cet are derived from noun cases regarding motion to and from. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
! Past || Present || Future | ! Past || Present || Future | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | -ex/-ox || - || -(e)t/-(o)t | ||
|} | |} | ||