22
edits
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
As like Toki Pona or Interlingua, this language can be written in 26 latin letters(Everyone can upload your letter thus we have another dialect called Harmonion Opukunon). | As like Toki Pona or Interlingua, this language can be written in 26 latin letters(Everyone can upload your letter thus we have another dialect called Harmonion Opukunon). | ||
The most common dialect is Harmonion Asotron, which uses some diacritic to represent some different sounds. | |||
= Alphabet table = | = Alphabet table = | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Combinations | |+ Some Combinations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NGng /ŋ/ || CHch /tʃʰ/ || QUqu /kʰʷ/ || RRrr /r/ || EOeo /ɤ/ || PHph /ɸ/ || GHgh /ɣ/ | | NGng /ŋ/ || CHch /tʃʰ/ || QUqu /kʰʷ/ || RRrr /r/ || EOeo /ɤ/ || PHph /ɸ/ || GHgh /ɣ/ | ||
| Line 36: | Line 38: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ƶƶ /dʐ/ || Řř /ʐ/ || Ẅẅ /ʋ/ || || Ṁṁ /ɱ/ || Ƣƣ /ɢ/ || Ňň /ŋ/ | | Ƶƶ /dʐ/ || Řř /ʐ/ || Ẅẅ /ʋ/ || || Ṁṁ /ɱ/ || Ƣƣ /ɢ/ || Ňň /ŋ/ | ||
|} | |||
= Numeric words = | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Conversion Table | |||
|- | |||
! Harmonion !! English | |||
|- | |||
| Nulla || Zero | |||
|- | |||
| Unus || One | |||
|- | |||
| Duo || Two | |||
|- | |||
| San(Tres) || Three | |||
|- | |||
| Quatro || Four | |||
|- | |||
| Quinto || Five | |||
|- | |||
| Sexto || Six | |||
|- | |||
| Septo || Seven | |||
|- | |||
| Otto || Eight | |||
|- | |||
| Novemo || Nine | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemo || Ten | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemunuo || Eleven | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemesextio || Sixteen | |||
|- | |||
| Deciemeseptio || Seventeen | |||
|- | |||
| Vizginto (ZGzg = /dʒ/) || Twenty | |||
|- | |||
| Vizgintunuo || Twenty-one | |||
|- | |||
| Trizginto || Thirty | |||
|- | |||
| Cento || One Hundred | |||
|- | |||
| Milleo || One Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Mürio || Ten Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Decimürio || One Hundred Thousand | |||
|- | |||
| Centimürio || One Million | |||
|- | |||
| Müllion || One Hundred Million | |||
|- | |||
| Büllion || One Trillion | |||
|- | |||
| Trüllion || Ten Quadrillion | |||
|- | |||
| Minus || Negative | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits