Indeyivroplu: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 296: Line 296:


===Conjugation===
===Conjugation===
Verbs in Indeyivroplu conjugate according to 3 persons, 2 numbers, 3 tenses, and 5 moods. To conjugate, use the following suffixes:
Verbs in Indeyivroplu conjugate according to 3 persons, 2 numbers, 3 tenses, and 5 moods. Refer to the below conjugation tables:


{| class="wikitable" align="center"
''1P = I/we; 2P = you; 3P = they || sg. = singular; pl. = plural''
! colspan="2" | Infinitive
 
{| class="wikitable" style=" text-align: center
! colspan="3" | Infinitive
|-
|-
| colspan="2" | -ir
| colspan="3" | -ir
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" style=" text-align: center
! colspan="5" | FORMAL
! colspan="5" | INFORMAL
|-
|-
! colspan="6" | Indicative
! colspan="9" | Indicative
|-
|-
! colspan="2" |
! colspan="2" |
! Past
! colspan="1" | Past
! Present
! colspan="1" | Present
! Future
! colspan="1" | Future
! colspan="1" |
! colspan="1" | Past
! colspan="1" | Present
! colspan="1" | Future
|-
|-
! rowspan ="2" | 1stP.
! rowspan ="2" | 1P
! sing.
! sg.
| -araz
| -araz
| -ar
| -ar
| -arax
| -arax
! colspan="1" |
| -az
| -ar
| -ax
|-
|-
! plu.
! pl.
| -jaraz
| -jaraz
| -jar
| -jar
| -jarax
| -jarax
! colspan="1" |
| -jaz
| -jar
| -jax
|-
|-
! rowspan ="2" | 2ndP.
! rowspan ="2" | 2P
! sing.
! sg.
| -uruz
| -uruz
| -ur
| -ur
| -urux
| -urux
! colspan="1" |
| -uz
| -ur
| -ux
|-
|-
! plu.
! pl.
| -juruz
| -juruz
| -jur
| -jur
| -jurux
| -jurux
! colspan="1" |
| -juz
| -jur
| -jux
|-
|-
! rowspan ="2" | 3rdP.
! rowspan ="2" | 3P
! sing.
! sg.
| -ėrėz
| -ėrėz
| -ėr
| -ėr
| -ėrėx
| -ėrėx
! colspan="1" |
| -ėz
| -ėr
| -ėx
|-
|-
! plu.
! pl.
| -jėrėz
| -jėrėz
| -jėr
| -jėr
| -jėrėx
| -jėrėx
! colspan="1" |
| -jėz
| -jėr
| -jėx
|--
|--
! colspan="5" | Imperative
! colspan="9" | Imperative
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | 1stP.
! rowspan="2" | 1P
! sing.
! sg.
| colspan="3" | -arf
| colspan="3" | -arf
! colspan="1" |
| colspan="3" | -af
|-
|-
! plu.
! pl.
| colspan="3" | -jarf
| colspan="3" | -jarf
! colspan="1" |
| colspan="3" | -jaf
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | 2ndP.
! rowspan="2" | 2P
! sing.
! sg.
| colspan="3" | -urf
| colspan="3" | -urf
! colspan="1" |
| colspan="3" | -uf
|-
|-
! plu.
! pl.
| colspan="3" | -jurf
| colspan="3" | -jurf
! colspan="1" |
| colspan="3" | -juf
|-
|-
! rowspan="2" | 3rdP.
! rowspan="2" | 3P
! sing.
! sg.
| colspan="3" | -ėrf
| colspan="3" | -ėrf
! colspan="1" |
| colspan="3" | -ėf
|-
|-
! plu.
! pl.
| colspan="3" | -jėrf
| colspan="3" | -jėrf
|--
! colspan="1" |
| colspan="3" | -jėf
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" align="center"
! colspan="5" | Gerund
! colspan="5" | Gerund
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | '''-end''' + ''(indicative conjug.)''
| colspan="5" | '''-end''' + ''(conjug.)''
|--
|--
! colspan="5" | Subjunctive
! colspan="5" | Subjunctive
|-
|-
| colspan="5" |  '''-sj-''' + ''(indicative conjug.)''
| colspan="5" |  '''-sj''' + ''(conjug.)''
|--
|--
! colspan="5" | Conditional
! colspan="5" | Conditional
|-
|-
| colspan="5" |  '''-šp-''' + ''(indicative conjug.)''
| colspan="5" |  '''-šp''' + ''(conjug.)''
|--
|--
! colspan="5" | Interrogative
! colspan="5" | Interrogative
|-
|-
| colspan="5" |  '''megėj-'''* + ''(verb stem)'' + ''(conjug.)''
| colspan="5" |  '''megėj-''' + ''(verb stem)'' + ''(conjug.)''
|}
|}


1,775

edits

Navigation menu