138,759
edits
m (→Imperfect) |
m (→Preterite) |
||
Line 619: | Line 619: | ||
*3pl: ''-scer(is)'' | *3pl: ''-scer(is)'' | ||
*3pl: ''-ter(is)'' | *3pl: ''-ter(is)'' | ||
Independent forms: | |||
{| class="bluetable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! ''tussanis'' "I beg, pray"<br/>(a-stem) !! ''torenis'' "I bloom, flourish"<br/>(e-stem) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || tussa'''nnemis''' || tore'''nnemis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || tussa'''rȳs''' || tore'''rȳs''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.M || tussa'''smis''' || tore'''smis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.F || tussa'''stis''' || tore'''stis''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.N || tussa'''sos''' || tore'''sos''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1EX || tussa'''meris''' || tore'''meris''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1IN || tussa'''nteris''' || tore'''nteris''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || tussa'''sceris''' || tore'''sceris''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || tussa'''teris''' || tore'''teris''' | |||
|} | |||
Dependent forms (shown with ''nīs'' 'not'): | |||
{| class="bluetable" | |||
|- | |||
! Person !! ''tussanis'' "I pray"<br/>(a-stem) !! ''torenis'' "I bloom, flourish"<br/>(e-stem) | |||
|- | |||
| 1SG || nīs tussa'''nnem''' || nīs tore'''nnem''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2SG || nīs tussa'''rȳ''' || nīs tore'''rȳ''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.M || nīs tussa'''smi''' || nīs tore'''smi''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.F || nīs tussa'''sti''' || nīs tore'''sti''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3SG.N || nīs tussa'''so''' || nīs tore'''so''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1EX || nīs tussa'''mer''' || nīs tore'''mer''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1IN || nīs tussa'''nter''' || nīs tore'''nter''' | |||
|- | |||
| 2PL || nīs tussa'''scer''' || nīs tore'''scer''' | |||
|- | |||
| 3PL || nīs tussa'''ter''' || nīs tore'''ter''' | |||
|} | |||
=====Future===== | =====Future===== |
edits