387
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 139: | Line 139: | ||
| | | | ||
| 5.3% | | 5.3% | ||
|} | |||
10 largest cities: | |||
{| style="border-spacing: 2px; border: 1px solid darkgray; text-align: left; width: 50%; font-size: 85%" | |||
|+ '''Populations of ten largest cities''' | |||
! scope="col" | Rank | |||
! scope="col" | City | |||
! scope="col" | Province | |||
! scope="col" | Region | |||
! scope="col" | Pop. (2015) | |||
! scope="col" | Pop. (2010) | |||
! scope="col" | %± | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| Efunari | |||
| West Warakitasa | |||
| West | |||
| 4,519,216 | |||
| 4,320,071 | |||
| 4.6% | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| Chukkapati | |||
| Hima | |||
| West | |||
| 2,100,631 | |||
| 1,950,903 | |||
| 7.7% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| Tettufane | |||
| Namihafapu | |||
| North | |||
| 1,604,188 | |||
| 1,349,193 | |||
| 18.9% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| Iharnara (capital) | |||
| Akkakau | |||
| East | |||
| 1,592,079 | |||
| 1,603,190 | |||
| −1.3% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| Fukanucha | |||
| Fukanucha | |||
| East | |||
| 957,825 | |||
| 955,194 | |||
| 0.3% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| Ttyami | |||
| Ttyami | |||
| East | |||
| 661,935 | |||
| 724,922 | |||
| −8.7% | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| Aiti | |||
| East Warakitasa | |||
| West | |||
| 596,925 | |||
| 578,154 | |||
| 3.3% | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| Umairri | |||
| Umairri | |||
| East | |||
| 504,559 | |||
| 530,615 | |||
| −4.9% | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| Kikai | |||
| Kikai | |||
| East | |||
| 451,812 | |||
| 423,134 | |||
| 6.8% | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| Rraiwafa | |||
| Hima | |||
| West | |||
| 393,046 | |||
| 356,490 | |||
| 10.3% | |||
|} | |} | ||
(Growth highest as society industrializing and gaining immigrants) | (Growth highest as society industrializing and gaining immigrants) | ||
edits