Thulean: Difference between revisions

1,733 bytes added ,  4 March 2017
Line 86: Line 86:
2) Permitted syllable codas:
2) Permitted syllable codas:


a) Morpheme-medial only: /J, N, l, L, p, s/
a) Morpheme-medial only: /ɲ, ŋ, l, ʎ, p, s/


b) Morpheme-medial and morpheme-final: /m, n, t, k, x/
b) Morpheme-medial and morpheme-final: /m, n, t, k, x/
Line 102: Line 102:
8) Permitted consonant clusters:
8) Permitted consonant clusters:


a) Geminates: /mm, nn, JJ, NN, NN_w, rr, ll, LL/
a) Geminates: /mm, nn, ɲɲ, ŋŋ, ŋŋʷ, rr, ll, ʎʎ/


b) /m/ + /p, ?, v/
b) /m/ + /p, ʔ, v/


c) /n/ + /t, tK, ?, s, S/
c) /n/ + /t, , ʔ, s, ʃ/


d) /J/ + /tS, S/
d) /ɲ/ + /ʧ, ʃ/


e) /ŋ/ + /k, k_w, ?, x, x_w, h/
e) /ŋ/ + /k, , ʔ, x, , h/


f) /r/ + /p, t, tK, tS, k, k_w, ?, s, K, S, x, x_w, v, j, h, w/
f) /r/ + /p, t, , ʧ, k, , ʔ, s, K, ʃ, x, , v, j, h, w/


g) /l/ + /p, t, k, k_w, ?, s, x, x_w, v, h, w/
g) /l/ + /p, t, k, , ʔ, s, x, , v, h, w/


h) /L/ + /tS, S/
h) /ʎ/ + /ʧ, ʃ/


h) /p, t, k/ + /s, x/
h) /p, t, k/ + /s, x/


i) /s, x/ + /p, t, tK, tS, k, k_w/
i) /s, x/ + /p, t, , ʧ, k, /


{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 660px; text-align:center;"
{| border="1" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="bluetable lightbluebg" style="width: 660px; text-align:center;"
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
! ŋ
! ŋ
|
| colspan = "3" style = "background: silver"| || ŋŋ || ŋŋʷ || colspan = "7" style = "background: silver"| || ŋk || ŋkʷ || ŋʔ || colspan = "3" style = "background: silver"| || ŋx || ŋxʷ || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver" | || ŋh || style = "background: silver" |
|-
|-
! r
! r
|
| colspan = "5" style = "background: silver"| || rr || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver"| || rp || rt || rtɬ || rʧ || rk || rkʷ || rʔ || rs || rɬ || rʃ || rx || rxʷ || rv || rj || rh || rw
|-
|-
! l
! l
|
| colspan = "6" style = "background: silver"| || ll || style = "background: silver"| || lp || lt || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver"| ||  lk || lkʷ|| lʔ || ls || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver"| || lx || lxʷ || lv || style = "background: silver"| || lh || lw
|-
|-
! ʎ
! ʎ
|
| colspan = "7" style = "background: silver"| || ʎʎ || colspan = "3" style = "background: silver"| || ʎʧ || colspan = "5" style = "background: silver"| || ʎʃ || colspan = "6" style = "background: silver" |
|-
! p
| colspan = "15" style = "background: silver"| || ps || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver"| || px || colspan = "5" style = "background: silver"|  
|-
|-
! t  
! t  
|
| colspan = "15" style = "background: silver"| || ts || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver"| || tx || colspan = "5" style = "background: silver"|  
|-
|-
! k
! t
|  
| colspan = "15" style = "background: silver"| || ks || colspan = "2" style = "background: silver"| || kx || colspan = "5" style = "background: silver"|  
|-
|-
! s
! s
|
| colspan = "8" style = "background: silver"| || sp|| st|| stɬ || sʧ || sk || skʷ || colspan = "10" style = "background: silver"|  
|-
|-
! x  
! x  
|
| colspan = "8" style = "background: silver"| || xp|| xt|| xtɬ || xʧ || xk || xkʷ || colspan = "10" style = "background: silver"|  
|}
|}


forumadmin, Administrators
182

edits