138,989
edits
(Created page with "*Gealta *Jachéf *Mabéas *Maedh *Raichnís *Aodhán *Cláidhe *Zarbía *Stearras *Sabúra") |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Wiebian !! Etymology !! Pronunciation !! Gender !! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| ''Gealta'' || Talmic || /ˈdʒɛʟtə/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Jachéaf'' || Netagin || /jaˈʃeːf/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Mabéas'' || Netagin || /maˈbeːs/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Maedh'' || Talmic || /meːð/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Raichnís'' || Talmic || /ˈlɛʃniːs/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Aodhán'' || Talmic || /ˈɵːðaːn/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Cláidhe'' || Talmic || /ˈkʟeːðə/ || unisex || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Zarbía'' || Netagin || /zalˈbiːə/ || female || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stearras'' || Talmic || /ˈstɛləs/ || male || | |||
|- | |||
| ''Sabúra'' || Netagin || /saˈbʉːlə/ || female || | |||
|} | |||
*Mabéas | *Mabéas | ||
*Maedh | *Maedh |
edits