544
edits
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
# Sixth Declension : u-stems . The Earth declension- This category encompasses three genders. Common - (u), Terrestrial- (us), Aquatic- (ur). | # Sixth Declension : u-stems . The Earth declension- This category encompasses three genders. Common - (u), Terrestrial- (us), Aquatic- (ur). | ||
{| class="mw-collapsed mw-collapsible wikitable" | {| class="mw-collapsed mw-collapsible wikitable" | ||
! Sea (1st) Declension | ! Sea (1st) Declension | ||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
! Case || Number || Gender | ! Case || Number || Gender | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="36" | Nominative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" | Singular | | rowspan="7" | Singular | ||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Phenomenal | | Phenomenal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paucal | | rowspan="7" | Paucal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Collective | | Common | ||
|- | |||
| Lunar | |||
|- | |||
| Solar | |||
|- | |||
| Terrestrial | |||
|- | |||
| Aquatic | |||
|- | |||
| Phenomenal | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" | Collective | |||
|- | |||
| Common | |||
|- | |||
| Lunar | |||
|- | |||
| Solar | |||
|- | |||
| Terrestrial | |||
|- | |||
| Aquatic | |||
|- | |||
| Phenomenal | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 139: | Line 163: | ||
| Vađakeş || Džasamkeş || Bäriazkeş || - || Sonqarkeş || - | | Vađakeş || Džasamkeş || Bäriazkeş || - || Sonqarkeş || - | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits