Haoli/Nouns: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
317 bytes removed ,  20 November 2017
Line 103: Line 103:


{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle"
{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle"
!rowspan="2"|'''Class of Case'''
!'''Class of Case'''
!rowspan="2"|'''Case'''
!'''Case'''
!rowspan="2"|'''English Approximation'''
!'''English Approximation'''
!colspan="3"|'''Neuter'''
!'''Neuter'''
!colspan="3"|'''Feminine'''
!'''Feminine'''
!colspan="3"|'''Masculine'''
!'''Masculine'''
|-
!'''Singular'''
!'''Plural'''
!'''Mass Plural'''
!'''Singular'''
!'''Plural'''
!'''Mass Plural'''
!'''Singular'''
!'''Plural'''
!'''Mass Plural'''
|-
|-
!rowspan="5"|'''Oblique'''
!rowspan="5"|'''Oblique'''
|Translative
|Translative
|''to being a cat''
|''to being a cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Exessive
|Exessive
|''from being a cat''
|''from being a cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Essive
|Essive
|''as being a cat/like a cat''
|''as being a cat/like a cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Instrumental
|Instrumental
|''by use of the cat/with cat''
|''by use of the cat/with cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Prolative
|Prolative
|''by way of the cat''
|''by way of the cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|}
|}
1,279

edits

Navigation menu