Haoli/Nouns: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
317 bytes removed ,  20 November 2017
Line 279: Line 279:


{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle"
{| {{Table/bluetable}} style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle"
!rowspan="2"|'''Class of Case'''
!'''Class of Case'''
!rowspan="2"|'''Case'''
!'''Case'''
!rowspan="2"|'''English Approximation'''
!'''English Approximation'''
!colspan="3"|'''Neuter'''
!'''Neuter'''
!colspan="3"|'''Feminine'''
!'''Feminine'''
!colspan="3"|'''Masculine'''
!'''Masculine'''
|-
!'''Singular'''
!'''Plural'''
!'''Mass Plural'''
!'''Singular'''
!'''Plural'''
!'''Mass Plural'''
!'''Singular'''
!'''Plural'''
!'''Mass Plural'''
|-
|-
!rowspan="5"|'''Temporal'''
!rowspan="5"|'''Temporal'''
|Temporal
|Temporal
|''at the time of the cat''
|''at the time of the cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Temporal-Lative
|Temporal-Lative
|''since the time of the cat''
|''since the time of the cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Temporal-Hyper-Transversive
|Temporal-Hyper-Transversive
|''long after the time of the cat''
|''long after the time of the cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Temporal-Terminative
|Temporal-Terminative
|''up until the time of the cat''
|''up until the time of the cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|-
|-
|Temporal-Hyperbative
|Temporal-Hyperbative
|''long before the time of the cat''
|''long before the time of the cat''
| || || || || || || || ||  
| || ||
|}
|}
1,279

edits

Navigation menu