Slovio: Difference between revisions

200 bytes added ,  11 February 2021
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 20: Line 20:


==Phonology==
==Phonology==
{| cellpadding=3
===Orthography===
{| class="wikitable" cellpadding=3
|- align="center"
|- align="center"
|'''Latin:'''||a||b||c||cx||d||e||f||g||(gx)||h||i||j||k||l||m||n||o||p||r||s||sx||t||u||v||(wx)||z||zx
|'''Latin:'''||a||b||c||cx||d||e||f||g||(gx)||h||i||j||k||l||m||n||o||p||r||s||sx||t||u||v||(wx)||z||zx
Line 26: Line 27:
|'''Cyrillic:'''||а||б||ц||ч||д||е||ф||г||(дж)||х||и||й||к||л||м||н||о||п||р||с||ш||т||у||в||(щ)||з||ж
|'''Cyrillic:'''||а||б||ц||ч||д||е||ф||г||(дж)||х||и||й||к||л||м||н||о||п||р||с||ш||т||у||в||(щ)||з||ж
|}
|}
{| class="toccolours“ border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 30%; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: right"
 
===Phonetic inventory===
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 30%; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: right"
|-
! colspan=2 |   Latin characters  
! colspan=2 |   Latin characters  
! colspan=2 | Latin alternates
! colspan=2 | Latin alternates
Line 87: Line 91:
: *For /j/, J is used at the beginnings of words, I elsewhere
: *For /j/, J is used at the beginnings of words, I elsewhere


Optional characters:
===Optional characters===
:{| class="toccolours“ border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 35%; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: left"
{| class="wikitable" border="1" cellpadding="2" style="text-align:center; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; width: 35%; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: left"
 
|-
! colspan=2 |   Latin characters  
! colspan=2 |   Latin characters  
! colspan=2 | Latin alternates
! colspan=2 | Latin alternates
Line 135: Line 139:
=== Pronouns ===
=== Pronouns ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|- align="center"
! colspan=1 | Person
! colspan=1 | Person
! colspan=1 | Nominative
! colspan=1 | Nominative
Line 141: Line 145:
! colspan=1 | Genitive
! colspan=1 | Genitive
! colspan=1 | Reflexive
! colspan=1 | Reflexive
|-
|- align="center"
|1st person singular||ja||me||moi, svoi||onif
|1st person singular||ja||me||moi, svoi||onif
|-
|- align="center"
|2nd person singular||ti||te||tvoi, svoi||onif
|2nd person singular||ti||te||tvoi, svoi||onif
|-
|- align="center"
|3rd person singular neutral high class||to||tof||toi, svoi||onif
|3rd person singular neutral high class||to||tof||toi, svoi||onif
|-
|- align="center"
|3rd person singular masculine||on||onaf||onai, svoi||onif
|3rd person singular masculine||on||onaf||onai, svoi||onif
|-
|- align="center"
|3rd person singular feminine||ona||onof||onoi, svoi||onif
|3rd person singular feminine||ona||onof||onoi, svoi||onif
|-
|- align="center"
|1st person plural||mi||nams||nasx, svoi||onif
|1st person plural||mi||nams||nasx, svoi||onif
|-
|- align="center"
|2nd person plural||vi||vams||vasx, svoi||seba
|2nd person plural||vi||vams||vasx, svoi||seba
|-
|- align="center"
|3rd person plural||oni||onif||onivoi, svoi||seba
|3rd person plural||oni||onif||onivoi, svoi||seba
|}
|}
forumadmin, Administrators
2,076

edits