45,342
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Ancient Lathian | |name = Ancient Lathian | ||
|nativename = Λάθικαα Láthikā | |nativename = Λάθικαα Láthikā | ||
|pronunciation = | |pronunciation = ˈlatʰikaː | ||
|region = Lathia, Thamilia | |region = Lathia, Thamilia | ||
|era = Mid to Late 1st Millennium BCE | |era = Mid to Late 1st Millennium BCE | ||
|familycolor = Indo-European | |familycolor = Indo-European | ||
|fam2 = Nesic | |fam2 = Nesic | ||
|fam3 = Eastern Nesic | |fam3 = Eastern Nesic | ||
|ancestor = Archaic Lathian | |ancestor = Archaic Lathian | ||
| | |script1 = Grek | ||
|creator=User:Asteria91 | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 193: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ηη''' | |'''Ηη''' | ||
|''' | |'''Ηεέτα''' | ||
|/h/ | |/h/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 264: | Line 260: | ||
|'''ιι''' | |'''ιι''' | ||
|/iː/ | |/iː/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''υυ''' | |'''υυ''' | ||
Line 305: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -ααν || -αας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 328: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | θάλααν || θάλαας | ||
| | | ταάτααν|| ταάταας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 353: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -αν || -αας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 359: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| - | | -ασς || -ααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 380: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | δέιναν || δέιναας | ||
| | | σάδαν|| σάδαας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 388: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| | | δέινασς || δέινααν | ||
| | | σάδασς || σάδααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | {| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | ||
! colspan="3" | '''Neuter - | ! colspan="3" | '''Neuter -αν stem''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: 100px;" | Case !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural | ! style="width: 100px;" | Case !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ||
| - | | -αν || -αα | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 404: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| - | | -ασς || -ααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | {| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | ||
! colspan="3" | '''Neuter - | ! colspan="3" | '''Neuter -αν stem''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: 200px; " | | ! style="width: 200px; " | | ||
Line 416: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ||
| | | δαάραν || δαάραα | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 422: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| | | δαάρασς || δαάρααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 446: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -υν || -υυς | ||
| -υ || -υα | | -υ || -υα | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 476: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | ζένυν || ζένυυς | ||
| δάρυ || δάρυα | | δάρυ || δάρυα | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 486: | Line 479: | ||
| ζένευσς || ζένααν | | ζένευσς || ζένααν | ||
| δάρευσς || δάρααν | | δάρευσς || δάρααν | ||
|} | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5" | '''-ι stem''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 200px; " | | |||
! colspan="2" style="width: 200px; " | Masculine & Feminine | |||
! colspan="2" style="width: 200px; " | Neuter | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 100px;" | Case !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural | |||
|- | |||
! Nominative | |||
| -ισς || -ιις | |||
| -ι || -ια | |||
|- | |||
! Vocative | |||
| -ι || -ιις | |||
| -ι || -ια | |||
|- | |||
! Accusative | |||
| -ιν || -ιις | |||
| -ι || -ια | |||
|- | |||
! Dative | |||
| -εει || -εις | |||
| -εει || -εις | |||
|- | |||
! Genitive | |||
| -εισς || -ααν | |||
| -εισς || -ααν | |||
|} | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | |||
! colspan="5" | '''-ι stem''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 200px; " | | |||
! colspan="2" style="width: 200px; " | Masculine & Feminine: φίλισς (''friend'') | |||
! colspan="2" style="width: 200px; " | Neuter: μάνι (''neck'') | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 100px;" | Case !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural | |||
|- | |||
! Nominative | |||
| φίλισς || φίλιις | |||
| μάνι || μάνια | |||
|- | |||
! Vocative | |||
| φίλι || φίλιις | |||
| μάνι || μάνια | |||
|- | |||
! Accusative | |||
| φίλιν || φίλιις | |||
| μάνι || μάνια | |||
|- | |||
! Dative | |||
| φίλεει || φίλεις | |||
| μάνεει || μάνεις | |||
|- | |||
! Genitive | |||
| φίλεισς || φίλααν | |||
| μάνεισς || μάνααν | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 580: | Line 633: | ||
<!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | <!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Languages]] | ||
[[Category:Nesic languages]] | [[Category:Nesic languages]] |