IPA for Cha: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
EmperorZelos (talk | contribs) m (1 revision: Think this is all, saving it while I can) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan=4| [[wikipedia:Consonant|Consonants]] | ! colspan=4| [[wikipedia:Consonant|Consonants]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>h</big> | |align="center" |<big>h</big> | ||
Line 45: | Line 41: | ||
|'''s'''eorí | |'''s'''eorí | ||
|'''s'''entence | |'''s'''entence | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>ʃ</big> | |||
|siaoteno'''sy'''ú | |||
|'''sh'''eep | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big>t</big> | |align="center" |<big>t</big> | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|s'''t'''arted | |s'''t'''arted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center" |<big> | |align="center" |<big>t͡ʃ</big> | ||
| | |'''ty'''urhe | ||
|''' | |ca'''tch''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | |
Revision as of 19:25, 11 December 2012
The charts below show the way in which the International Phonetic Alphabet (IPA) represents Cha pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation.
|