Yerek: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit Advanced mobile edit |
||
| Line 114: | Line 114: | ||
| r || ρ || ɾ || | | r || ρ || ɾ || | ||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | |||
| p || π || p || | |||
|- | |||
| ph || πφ || pʰ || | |||
|- | |||
| b || μπ || b || | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"| m || μ || rowspan="2"| m || | |||
|- | |||
| μβ || When mutated from /v/. | |||
|- | |||
| f || φ || f || | |||
|- | |||
| v || β || v || | |||
|- | |||
--> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:59, 15 July 2023
Yerek (Native: yerék, γερέκ /ʝeˈɾek/) is a Hellenic language.
| Yerek | |
|---|---|
| γερέκ yerék | |
| Pronunciation | [ʝeˈɾek] |
| Created by | Shariifka |
Introduction
Phonology
Orthography
| Latin | Greek | IPA | Remarks |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vowels | |||
| a | α | a | |
| e | ε | e | |
| i | η | i | |
| o | ο | o | |
| u | ω | u | |
| Consonants | |||
| p | π | p | |
| ph | πφ | pʰ | |
| b | μπ | b | |
| m | μ | m | |
| μβ | When mutated from /v/. | ||
| f | φ | f | |
| v | β | v | |
| t | τ | t | |
| th | τθ | tʰ | |
| d | ντ | d | |
| n | ν | n | |
| νδ | When mutated from /ð/. | ||
| c | θ | θ | |
| x | δ | ð | |
| s | σ | s | |
| z | ζ | z | |
| l | λ | l | |
| r | ρ | ɾ | |