Schlaub/Swadesh list: Difference between revisions

m
no edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(23 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 76: Line 76:
! when
! when
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''flei nab''
|c=03|''Ndreib nab''
|-
|-
|i=No| 15
|i=No| 15
Line 86: Line 86:
! not
! not
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''eh''
|c=03|''nreh''
|-
|-
|i=No| 17
|i=No| 17
! all
! all
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''was, nad''
|c=03|''was, ndad''
|-
|-
|i=No| 18
|i=No| 18
! many
! many
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''des''
|c=03|''ndes''
|-
|-
|i=No| 19
|i=No| 19
Line 102: Line 102:
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''ihn''
|c=03|''ihn''
|-
|
|


Line 147: Line 148:
! big
! big
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''hahn, jas schahn''
|c=03|''hahn''
|-
|-
|i=No| 28
|i=No| 28
! long
! long
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''schrau, jas raug''
|c=03|''schrau''
|-
|-
|i=No| 29
|i=No| 29
! wide
! wide
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''jas mbän''
|c=03|''mbän''
|-
|-
|i=No| 30
|i=No| 30
Line 182: Line 183:
! narrow
! narrow
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''räh mbän''
|c=03|''seig''
|-
|-
|i=No| 35
|i=No| 35
Line 213: Line 214:
==== 40-59 ====
==== 40-59 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 40
|i=No| 40
Line 277: Line 275:
! tree
! tree
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Reß''
|c=03|''Gein'' (woody plant), ''Reß'' (any tall plant)
|-
|-
|i=No| 52
|i=No| 52
! forest
! forest
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Pahn''
|c=03|''Reß-Reß''
|-
|-
|i=No| 53
|i=No| 53
Line 302: Line 300:
! leaf
! leaf
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Ihn, Schwad Reß, Ihn Reß''
|c=03|''Laub''
|-
|-
|i=No| 57
|i=No| 57
Line 323: Line 321:
==== 60-79 ====
==== 60-79 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 60
|i=No| 60
Line 415: Line 410:
|-
|-
|i=No| 77
|i=No| 77
! tooth<br /><small>(rather not molar) </small>
! tooth
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Ntzud''
|c=03|''Ntzud''
Line 433: Line 428:
==== 80-99 ====
==== 80-99 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 80
|i=No| 80
! foot
! foot
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Bläg Run''
|c=03|''Mbläg Run''
|-
|-
|i=No| 81
|i=No| 81
Line 457: Line 449:
! hand
! hand
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Nla''
|c=03|''Mbläg Nla''
|-
|-
|i=No| 84
|i=No| 84
Line 472: Line 464:
! guts
! guts
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''San''
|c=03|''Ndsan''
|-
|-
|i=No| 87
|i=No| 87
Line 543: Line 535:
==== 100-119 ====
==== 100-119 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 100
|i=No| 100
Line 562: Line 551:
! to hear
! to hear
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''rög''
|c=03|''drlin''
|-
|-
|i=No| 103
|i=No| 103
Line 653: Line 642:
==== 120-139 ====
==== 120-139 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 120
|i=No| 120
Line 682: Line 668:
! to sit
! to sit
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''zieb''
|c=03|''ndzie''
|-
|-
|i=No| 125
|i=No| 125
Line 763: Line 749:
==== 140-159 ====
==== 140-159 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 140
|i=No| 140
Line 827: Line 810:
! rain
! rain
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Nglan''
|c=03|''Ndus''
|-
|-
|i=No| 152
|i=No| 152
! river
! river
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Noh''
|c=03|''Aub''
|-
|-
|i=No| 153
|i=No| 153
Line 857: Line 840:
! sand
! sand
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''Zieb''
|c=03|''Schoh''
|-
|-
|i=No| 158
|i=No| 158
Line 873: Line 856:
==== 160-179 ====
==== 160-179 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=04|  [[Tsjoen]]
!c=05|  [[Feiden]]
!c=06|  [[Æ]]
|-
|-
|i=No| 160
|i=No| 160
Line 927: Line 907:
! to burn<br /><small>(intransitive)</small>
! to burn<br /><small>(intransitive)</small>
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''miel''
|c=03|''mied''
|-
|-
|i=No| 170
|i=No| 170
Line 952: Line 932:
! yellow
! yellow
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''schlieb''
|c=03|''xäub''
|-
|-
|i=No| 175
|i=No| 175
Line 961: Line 941:
|i=No| 176
|i=No| 176
! black
! black
|c=01|
|c=03|''mpeig''
|c=03|''peig''
|-
|-
|i=No| 177
|i=No| 177
Line 983: Line 962:
==== 180-199 ====
==== 180-199 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
|-
|-
Line 1,079: Line 1,058:
! far
! far
|c=01|
|c=01|
|c=03|''glien''
|c=03|''glied''
|-
|-
|i=No| 199
|i=No| 199
Line 1,090: Line 1,069:
==== 200-207 ====
==== 200-207 ====
!  [[w:English|English]]
!  [[w:English|English]]
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Wiobic">[[Wiobic languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=01|  <abbr title="Proto-Hlou-Shum">[[Hlou-Shum languages|PHS]]</abbr>
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
!c=03|  [[Hlou]]
|-
|-