Alska: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|[ð] | |[ð] | ||
|pronounced somewhere in between Icelandic (ð) and (d) in Danish (mad), (gade), (flåd) | |pronounced somewhere in between Icelandic (ð) and (d) in Danish (mad), (gade), (flåd) | ||
|- | |||
|e | |e | ||
|[ɛ]/[e] | |[ɛ]/[e] |