I Kronurum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
!IPA value||Latin letter||Gothic letter||Native orthography||Notes | !IPA value||Latin letter||Gothic letter||Native orthography||Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |p||p||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |b||b||-||-||- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |t||t||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |d||d||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |k||k||-||-|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|h||-||-||-|| | |g||g||-||-|| | ||
|- | |||
|m||m||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|n||n||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|ɲ||ñ, ń, nj||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|r||ŕ, rr||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|ɾ||r||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|f||f||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|θ||þ||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|ð||ð||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|s||s||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|ʃ||ś||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|h||h||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|w||w||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|j||j||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|l||l||-||-|| | |||
|- | |||
|ɬ||lh||-||-|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=5 | Vowels | !colspan=5 | Vowels | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ɑ||å||-||-||The | |ɑ||a, å||-||-||The graphy ‹å› is used for the causative marker {{sc|caus}} ‹-a-› to be pronounced as /ɑ/, which happens in a position in which ‹a› would be realized either as /a/ or /ɐ/ | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |