I Kronurum: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Verbs) |
|||
Line 903: | Line 903: | ||
===Numerals and quantifiers=== | ===Numerals and quantifiers=== | ||
====Numerals==== | |||
The I Kronurum numeral system is decimal (base ten). | |||
The word “number”, ''ihámunna'' /ʔi.ˈhɑi̯.mu.nːɐ/, is the nominalized present participle form of the verb ''hamur'', “to count”. | |||
=====Cardinals===== | |||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible autocollapse" | |||
|- | |||
! || < > || // || | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || harna || ˈhɑɾ.nɐ || no, none; 0, cero (from harnara, nothing) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || jog || ˈjo̞x || 01, one | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || nor || ˈno̞ɾ || 02, two | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || ana, an- || ˈʔɑ.nɐ || 03, three | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || ittag, itt- || ˈʔi.tːɐx || 04, four | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || lur || ˈluɾ || 05, five | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || fit || ˈfit || 06, six | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || éþi, éþ- || ˈʔei̯.θil || 07, seven | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || heltr, helt- || ˈhe̞l.tɾ̩ || 08, eight | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || usto, ust- || ˈʔus.to̞ || 09, nine | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #676767;"| || hór || ˈhu̜ɾ || 10, ten | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-jog || hórjog || ˈhu̜ɾ.jo̞x || 11, eleven | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-nor || hórnor || ˈhu̜ɾ.no̞ɾ || 12, twelve | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-ana || hórana || ˈhu̜.ɾa.nɐ || 13, thirteen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-ittag || hórittag || ˈhu̜.ɾi.tːɐx || 14, fourteen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-lur || hólur || ˈhu̜ɾ.luɾ || 15, fifteen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-fit || hórfit || ˈhu̜ɾ.fit || 16, sixteen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-éþil || hóréþil || ˈhu̜ɾ.ei̯.θil || 17, seventeen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-heltr || hórjoltr || ˈhu̜ɾ.jo̞l.tɾ̩ || 18, eighteen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| hór-usto || hórjosto || ˈhu̜ɾ.jo̞s.to̞ || 19, nineteen | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-nor-r || jor || ˈjo̞ɾ || 20, twenty | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-jor || jogór-jor || ˈjo̞.gu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 21, twenty-one (one-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| nor-ór-jor || norór-jor || ˈno̞.ɾu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 22, twenty-two (two-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| an-ór-jor || anór-jor || ˈʔɑ.nu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 23, twenty-three (three-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| itt-ór-jor || ittór-jor || ˈʔi.tːu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 24, twenty-four (four-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| lur-ór-jor || lurór-jor || ˈlu.ɾu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 25, twenty-five (five-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| fit-ór-jor || fitór-jor || ˈfi.tu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 26, twenty-six (six-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| éþ-ór-jor || éþór-jor || ˈʔei̯.θu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 27, twenty-seven (seven-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| helt-ór-jor || heltór-jor || ˈhe̞l.tu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 28, twenty-eight (eight-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| ust-ór-jor || ustór-jor || ˈʔus.tu̹.ɾio̯ɾ || 29, twenty-nine (nine-and-twenty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ana-r || jonr || ˈjo̞.nɾ̩ || 30, thirty | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-jonr || jogór-jonr || ˈjo.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞.nɾ̩ || 31, thirty-one (one-and-thirty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ittag-r || jottar || ˈjo̞.tːɐɾ || 40, forty | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-jottar || jogór-jottar || ˈjo̞.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞.tːɐɾ || 41, forty-one (one-and-fourty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-lur-r || jolur || ˈjo̞.luɾ || 50, fifty | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-jolur || jogór-jolur || ˈjo̞.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞.luɾ || 51, fifty-one (one-and-fifty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-fit-r || jofir || ˈjo̞.fiɾ || 60, sixty | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-jofir || jogór-jofir || ˈjo̞.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞.fiɾ || 61, sixty-one (one-and-sixty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-éþi-r || joþr || ˈjo̞.θɾ̩ || 70, seventy | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-joþr || jogór-joþr || ˈjo̞.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞.θɾ̩ || 71, seventy-one (one-and-seventy) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-helt-r || joltr || ˈjo̞l.tɾ̩ || 80, eighty | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-joltr || jogór-joltr || ˈjo̞.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞l.tɾ̩ || 81, eighty-one (one-and-eighty) | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ust-r || jostr || ˈjo̞s.tɾ̩ || 90, ninety | |||
|- | |||
| style="background: #D3D3D3;"| jog-ór-jostr || jogór-jostr || ˈjo̞.gu̹ɾ.ˌjo̞s.tɾ̩ || 91, ninety-one (one-and-ninety) | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=====Ordinals===== | |||
=====Multiples===== | |||
====Quantifiers==== | |||
===Marking hierarchy=== | ===Marking hierarchy=== |