Tigol/Proto-Tigol/Lexicon: Difference between revisions
< Tigol | Proto-Tigol
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Kinship terms) |
m (→Wordlist) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
| to slice | | to slice | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
! colspan=3| F | |||
|- | |||
| qelén | |||
| 1/2, c | |||
| firm, resolute | |||
|} | |} | ||
--> | --> |
Revision as of 02:24, 20 March 2014
Wordlist
Kinship terms
- father: anêt
- mother: ātmé
- brother: šýrfām
- sister: ādíle
- cousin: zopît(e)
Linguistics/Grammar
- Possession/declension of nouns, adjectives and prepositions: "dependence-on"? "attribution"? "support"?
- Definiteness: thrȳzaħmétīd "remembered-ness"
- Person marking: ránmoltníħe "attribution"
- Demonstrative/person: núaglíħe "pointing/deixis"
- Relative/modifier: aspōléryl "supporter"