45,333
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Ancient Lathian | |name = Ancient Lathian | ||
|nativename = Λάθικαα Láthikā | |nativename = Λάθικαα Láthikā | ||
|pronunciation = | |pronunciation = ˈlatʰikaː | ||
|region = Lathia, Thamilia | |region = Lathia, Thamilia | ||
|era = Mid to Late 1st Millennium BCE | |era = Mid to Late 1st Millennium BCE | ||
|familycolor = Indo-European | |familycolor = Indo-European | ||
|fam2 = Nesic | |fam2 = Nesic | ||
|fam3 = Eastern Nesic | |fam3 = Eastern Nesic | ||
|ancestor = Archaic Lathian | |ancestor = Archaic Lathian | ||
| | |script1 = Grek | ||
|creator=User:Asteria91 | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 193: | Line 189: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Ηη''' | |'''Ηη''' | ||
|''' | |'''Ηεέτα''' | ||
|/h/ | |/h/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 302: | Line 298: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -ααν || -αας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 325: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | θάλααν || θάλαας | ||
| | | ταάτααν|| ταάταας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 350: | Line 346: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -αν || -αας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 356: | Line 352: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| - | | -ασς || -ααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 377: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | δέιναν || δέιναας | ||
| | | σάδαν|| σάδαας | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 385: | Line 381: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| | | δέινασς || δέινααν | ||
| | | σάδασς || σάδααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | {| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | ||
! colspan="3" | '''Neuter - | ! colspan="3" | '''Neuter -αν stem''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: 100px;" | Case !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural | ! style="width: 100px;" | Case !! style="width: 100px;" | Singular !! style="width: 100px;" | Plural | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ||
| - | | -αν || -αα | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 401: | Line 397: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| - | | -ασς || -ααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | {| class="bluetable lightbluebg collapsible collapsed" style="width: 500px; text-align: center;" | ||
! colspan="3" | '''Neuter - | ! colspan="3" | '''Neuter -αν stem''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: 200px; " | | ! style="width: 200px; " | | ||
Line 413: | Line 409: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ! Nominative/Vocative/Accusative | ||
| | | δαάραν || δαάραα | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Dative | ! Dative | ||
Line 419: | Line 415: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Genitive | ! Genitive | ||
| | | δαάρασς || δαάρααν | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 443: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -υν || -υυς | ||
| -υ || -υα | | -υ || -υα | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 473: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | ζένυν || ζένυυς | ||
| δάρυ || δάρυα | | δάρυ || δάρυα | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 503: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -ιν || -ιις | ||
| -ι || -ια | | -ι || -ια | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 533: | Line 529: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | φίλιν || φίλιις | ||
| μάνι || μάνια | | μάνι || μάνια | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 637: | Line 633: | ||
<!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | <!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Languages]] | ||
[[Category:Nesic languages]] | [[Category:Nesic languages]] |