45,337
edits
No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|name = Ancient Lathian | |name = Ancient Lathian | ||
|nativename = Λάθικαα Láthikā | |nativename = Λάθικαα Láthikā | ||
|pronunciation = | |pronunciation = ˈlatʰikaː | ||
|region = Lathia, Thamilia | |region = Lathia, Thamilia | ||
|era = Mid to Late 1st Millennium BCE | |era = Mid to Late 1st Millennium BCE | ||
|familycolor = Indo-European | |familycolor = Indo-European | ||
|fam2 = Nesic | |fam2 = Nesic | ||
|fam3 = Eastern Nesic | |fam3 = Eastern Nesic | ||
|ancestor = Archaic Lathian | |ancestor = Archaic Lathian | ||
| | |script1 = Grek | ||
|creator=User:Asteria91 | |||
| | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 443: | Line 439: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -υν || -υυς | ||
| -υ || -υα | | -υ || -υα | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 473: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | ζένυν || ζένυυς | ||
| δάρυ || δάρυα | | δάρυ || δάρυα | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 503: | Line 499: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| - | | -ιν || -ιις | ||
| -ι || -ια | | -ι || -ια | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 533: | Line 529: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Accusative | ! Accusative | ||
| | | φίλιν || φίλιις | ||
| μάνι || μάνια | | μάνι || μάνια | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 637: | Line 633: | ||
<!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | <!-- Example: Word order, qualifiers, determinatives, branching, etc. --> | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Languages]] | ||
[[Category:Nesic languages]] | [[Category:Nesic languages]] |