IPA for Etlish: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 250: | Line 250: | ||
|{{term|henki|he'''n'''ki}} | |{{term|henki|he'''n'''ki}} | ||
|ghost | |ghost | ||
|- | |||
|align="center" |<big>{{IPA|x}}</big> | |||
|{{term|ëhku|ë'''h'''ku}} | |||
|ash | |||
|} | |} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:34, 6 March 2024
The charts below show the way in which the IPA represents Guimin pronunciations. English approximations are loose in some cases and are only intended to give a general idea of the pronunciation. For more information, see Help:IPA.
|