8,622
edits
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Verse:Chlouvānem Inquisition|chlǣvānumi murkadhānāvīyi babhrām<br/><small>(commonly ''murkadhānāvi'')</small>]] || chlǣvānem<ref>There is no distinction between a Chlouvānem who is a citizen of the Inquisition, a Chlouvānem living abroad, and usually not even non-Chlouvānem living in the Inquisition are distinguished.</ref> || the Chlouvānem Inquisition || chlǣvānumi dældā ([[Chlouvānem]]) || ''various''<ref>The ''Kāyīchah Islands'', which are a 'metropolitan' (i.e. not overseas) territory are geographically in Védren.</ref> || Chlouvānem | | [[Verse:Chlouvānem Inquisition|chlǣvānumi murkadhānāvīyi babhrām<br/><small>(commonly ''murkadhānāvi'')</small>]] || chlǣvānem<ref>There is no distinction between a Chlouvānem who is a citizen of the Inquisition, a Chlouvānem living abroad, and usually not even non-Chlouvānem living in the Inquisition are distinguished.</ref> || the Chlouvānem Inquisition || chlǣvānumi dældā ([[Chlouvānem]]) || ''various''<ref>The ''Kāyīchah Islands'', which are a 'metropolitan' (i.e. not overseas) territory are geographically in Védren.</ref> || Chlouvānem | ||
|- | |||
| cīvēynatsa || cīvēynatsūyai || Čīwēynac || cathinauvyumi dældā (Čathinow) || Central North || Čathinow ''Čīwēynac'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ebeditava || ebedyai || Ebed-dowa || ebedyumi dældā (Ebedian) || Central West || Ebedian ''Ebed-dowa'' | | ebeditava || ebedyai || Ebed-dowa || ebedyumi dældā (Ebedian) || Central West || Ebedian ''Ebed-dowa'' | ||
Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| mbvabeṃsa || mbvabeṃšai || Mbwa-wenza || mbvabeṃšumi naleiyutei dabūkumi dældā (Eastern Dabuke language, Mbwa-Wenzan variant) || Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Mbwa-βenzə'' | | mbvabeṃsa || mbvabeṃšai || Mbwa-wenza || mbvabeṃšumi naleiyutei dabūkumi dældā (Eastern Dabuke language, Mbwa-Wenzan variant) || Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Mbwa-βenzə'' | ||
|- | |||
| nēcathīvēyeh || nēcathīveivai || Nēčathīwēyē || cathinauvyumi dældā (Čathinow) || Central North<br/>Northwest || Čathinow ''Nēčathīwēyē'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| nerēktun || nerēktai || Nerekton || nerēktumi dældā (Nerektic) || Central West || Nerektic ''Nerekton'' | | nerēktun || nerēktai || Nerekton || nerēktumi dældā (Nerektic) || Central West || Nerektic ''Nerekton'' |
edits