1,439
edits
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|float | |float | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|böjoka | |||
|n, D | |||
|oracle | |||
|title of the ruler: Böjokaa Iwaar | |||
|- | |- | ||
|böjom | |böjom | ||
Line 279: | Line 284: | ||
|s | |s | ||
|since | |since | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|duca | |||
|av | |||
|right | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 559: | Line 569: | ||
|av | |av | ||
|honorific clitic | |honorific clitic | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|haje | |||
|a | |||
|upper, up | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 570: | Line 585: | ||
|temple | |temple | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|hakorasa | |||
|a | |||
|templar | |||
|formal language (the most formal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hala | |hala | ||
Line 575: | Line 595: | ||
|day, this day (DEF) | |day, this day (DEF) | ||
|today (TEMP.DEF) | |today (TEMP.DEF) | ||
|- | |||
|halla | |||
|n | |||
|sun | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hallu | |||
|n, F | |||
|south (northern hemisphere) | |||
|heat | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ham | |ham | ||
Line 680: | Line 710: | ||
|a few | |a few | ||
|some | |some | ||
|- | |||
|je | |||
|av | |||
|up | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|jeela | |jeela | ||
Line 685: | Line 720: | ||
|year | |year | ||
| this year (DEF) | | this year (DEF) | ||
|- | |||
|jehalu | |||
|n, F | |||
|west (on Grundet) | |||
|sunrise | |||
|- | |- | ||
|joleegy | |joleegy | ||
Line 725: | Line 765: | ||
|continent | |continent | ||
|foundation (abstract) | |foundation (abstract) | ||
|- | |||
|kekare | |||
|a | |||
|continental | |||
|inland (or towards it) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|keki | |keki | ||
Line 804: | Line 849: | ||
|v, Ib | |v, Ib | ||
|build | |build | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|koonirra | |||
|n, D | |||
|lighthouse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 809: | Line 859: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|shrine | |shrine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kori | |||
|n, N | |||
|altar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,506: | Line 1,561: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|tamili | |||
|n, N | |||
|west of Kaomaago | |||
|south of Negovia | |||
|- | |||
|tamilire | |tamilire | ||
|a | |a | ||
|transoceanic | |transoceanic | ||
| | |western (from Kaomaago); southern (from Negovia) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tas | |tas | ||
Line 1,695: | Line 1,755: | ||
|apprentice (spellcaster) | |apprentice (spellcaster) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|wohalu | |||
|n, F | |||
|east (on Grundet) | |||
|sunset | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wose | |wose | ||
|a | |a | ||
|low | |low, lower | ||
|inferior | |inferior | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,837: | Line 1,902: | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|öhaly | |öhaly | ||
|n, | |n, t | ||
|night | |night | ||
| | | | ||
Line 1,845: | Line 1,910: | ||
|darkness (pure) | |darkness (pure) | ||
|evilness | |evilness | ||
|- | |||
|öje | |||
|av | |||
|down, located beneath | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ökevi | |ökevi |
edits