1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
m (→Dictionary) |
||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|v, IIa | |v, IIa | ||
|float | |float | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buwappem | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|spread | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|buwappemma | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|wide | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 630: | Line 640: | ||
|month (somewhat corresponding) | |month (somewhat corresponding) | ||
|thirty days of sunpath sign | |thirty days of sunpath sign | ||
|- | |- | ||
|himala | |himala | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
Line 639: | Line 649: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|silver | |silver | ||
|moon | |||
|- | |||
|himire | |||
|a | |||
|metallic silver | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 694: | Line 709: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|shine | |shine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iwire | |||
|a | |||
|shiny | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 756: | Line 776: | ||
| | | | ||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|kahes | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|use | |||
|take advantage of | |||
|- | |||
|ke'cala | |ke'cala | ||
|n,D | |n,D | ||
|circumstellar region | |circumstellar region | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kejusu | |||
|n, F | |||
|detail | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,045: | Line 1,075: | ||
|new | |new | ||
|latest (superlative) | |latest (superlative) | ||
|- | |||
|motta | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|believe | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mu | |mu | ||
Line 1,130: | Line 1,165: | ||
|louse | |louse | ||
|parasite (also of people) | |parasite (also of people) | ||
|- | |||
|nem | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|take | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|nemu | |nemu | ||
Line 1,355: | Line 1,395: | ||
|grandfather (mother's father) | |grandfather (mother's father) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ponem | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|select, choose | |||
|decide (IPFV) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|porranol | |porranol | ||
Line 1,474: | Line 1,519: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|Council (regional representatives) | |Council (regional representatives) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sakahes | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|reuse | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,520: | Line 1,570: | ||
|moment, point in time | |moment, point in time | ||
|event | |event | ||
|- | |||
|sokke | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|happen | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|solle | |solle |
edits