1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
|||
Line 199: | Line 199: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|middle | |middle | ||
|rather, quite | |||
|- | |||
|boite | |||
|a | |||
|central | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 629: | Line 634: | ||
|v, Ia | |v, Ia | ||
|share | |share | ||
|remind, be similar to (IPFV) | |||
|- | |||
|fim | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|be willing to | |||
|dare (IPFV) | |||
|- | |||
|firry | |||
|n, M | |||
|furnace, kiln | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 649: | Line 664: | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
|era | |era | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gam | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|be going to | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,095: | Line 1,115: | ||
|subtle, tenuous | |subtle, tenuous | ||
|misty | |misty | ||
|- | |- | ||
|jum | |jum | ||
Line 1,105: | Line 1,120: | ||
|can, know how to do | |can, know how to do | ||
|be able to | |be able to | ||
|- | |||
|jummi | |||
|n, N | |||
|ability, skill | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|jummire | |||
|a | |||
|skillful | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|jussa | |jussa | ||
Line 1,110: | Line 1,135: | ||
|make (NOM→ACC), cause to be | |make (NOM→ACC), cause to be | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|juuli | |||
|n, N | |||
|shortsighted (myopia) | |||
|disoriented | |||
|- | |||
|juulire | |||
|a | |||
|lost | |||
|demented | |||
|- style="background: #E8E8E8" | |- style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|kahes | |kahes | ||
Line 1,204: | Line 1,239: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|bowel, intestine | |bowel, intestine | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ken | |||
|av | |||
|near | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kenecy | |||
|n, M | |||
|approximant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,226: | Line 1,271: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|keshy | |||
|keshy | |||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|terracotta | |terracotta | ||
Line 1,410: | Line 1,450: | ||
|side | |side | ||
|flank | |flank | ||
|- | |||
|laticy | |||
|n, M | |||
|lateral | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lehes | |lehes | ||
Line 1,434: | Line 1,479: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|branch | |branch | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lom | |||
|v, IIa | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,629: | Line 1,679: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|sail | |sail | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|milysucy | |||
|n, M | |||
|velum, soft palate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,759: | Line 1,815: | ||
|v, Ib | |v, Ib | ||
|succeed, come after | |succeed, come after | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nate | |||
|a | |||
|back | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,804: | Line 1,865: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|vault | |vault | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nesitushusi | |||
|n, N | |||
|palate (hard), roof of mouth | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,824: | Line 1,890: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|force, strength | |force, strength | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ngahecy | |||
|n, M | |||
|fricative | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,844: | Line 1,915: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|vibration (slight) | |vibration (slight) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ngucy | |||
|n, M | |||
|trill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,908: | Line 1,984: | ||
|nirki | |nirki | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|fireplace | |fireplace, hearth | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,944: | Line 2,020: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|cook | |cook | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nirrutu | |||
|n, F | |||
|kitchen | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,949: | Line 2,030: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|smith | |smith | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nirrycy | |||
|n, M | |||
|forge | |||
|workshop | |||
|- | |||
|nirrykes | |||
|v, IIb | |||
|forge | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,958: | Line 2,049: | ||
|nom | |nom | ||
|v, IIa | |v, IIa | ||
|need, have to do | |must, need, have to do | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,161: | Line 2,252: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pati | |pata | ||
|n, D | |||
|nectar | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pati | |||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|juice | |juice | ||
|delight | |delight | ||
|- | |||
|patu | |||
|n, F | |||
|mead | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|paty | |||
|n, M | |||
|wine | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|patam | |patam | ||
Line 2,225: | Line 2,331: | ||
|wander, roam | |wander, roam | ||
|get lost (FUT used in every tense) | |get lost (FUT used in every tense) | ||
|- | |||
|peta | |||
|n, D | |||
|honey | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|peti | |||
|n, N | |||
|nectar of flowers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pety | |||
|n, N | |||
|bee | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pevu | |pevu | ||
Line 2,335: | Line 2,456: | ||
|closed | |closed | ||
|stuck | |stuck | ||
|- | |||
|pörecy | |||
|n, M | |||
|block, jam | |||
|obstruent | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pöshi | |pöshi | ||
Line 2,415: | Line 2,541: | ||
|previous day | |previous day | ||
|yesterday (TEMP) | |yesterday (TEMP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|romengy | |romengy | ||
Line 2,429: | Line 2,550: | ||
|v, Ib | |v, Ib | ||
|precede, go before | |precede, go before | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ros | |||
|c | |||
|for, because | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rote | |||
|a | |||
|front | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,884: | Line 3,015: | ||
|v, IIb | |v, IIb | ||
|surround | |surround | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tuhu | |||
|n, F | |||
|embankment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tuhutaukisi | |||
|n, N | |||
|alveolum, jaw ridge | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,889: | Line 3,030: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|wall, bulwark | |wall, bulwark | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,929: | Line 3,065: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|execution | |execution | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|töim | |||
|v, IIa | |||
|annoy, irritate | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,210: | Line 3,351: | ||
|throat | |throat | ||
|well (water) | |well (water) | ||
|- | |||
|wunnicy | |||
|n, M | |||
|glottis | |||
|relating to glottis (adj) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wyla | |wyla | ||
Line 3,355: | Line 3,501: | ||
|sit | |sit | ||
|fit | |fit | ||
|- | |||
|zakes | |||
|v, IIb | |||
|stop | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zasa | |||
|n, D | |||
|throne | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zasi | |||
|n, N | |||
|chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|zaurrkomaran | |zaurrkomaran | ||
Line 3,394: | Line 3,555: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|smoke | |smoke | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zonna | |||
|v, Ia | |||
|open | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
edits