8,622
edits
m (→Eastern Plain) |
m (→Márusúturon) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| akhaluṣorus || akhaluṣorvai || Aqalyšary || akhaluṣorvumi dhāḍa (Aqalisharian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Aqalisharian ''Aqalyšary'' {{IPA|[ˈɒqɒlɯˌʃɒrɯ]}} | | akhaluṣorus || akhaluṣorvai || Aqalyšary || akhaluṣorvumi dhāḍa (Aqalisharian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Aqalisharian ''Aqalyšary'' {{IPA|[ˈɒqɒlɯˌʃɒrɯ]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| aṃsemubai || aṃsemubajñai || Nzemowai || aṃsemubajñumi lātimē dabūkumi dhāḍa (Central Dabuke language, Nzemowaïan variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Védren</small> || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Nzemuwaj'' | | aṃsemubai || aṃsemubajñai || Nzemowai || aṃsemubajñumi lātimē dabūkumi dhāḍa (Central Dabuke language, Nzemowaïan variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest<br/><small>transcontinental country, partially in Védren</small> || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Nzemuwaj'' | ||
Line 123: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| morpalhai || morpalhotai || Morufalhay || morpalhotumi dhāḍa (Morufalayian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Morufalayan ''Morufalhay'', demonym from Moruf. ''morufalhoyt'' | | morpalhai || morpalhotai || Morufalhay || morpalhotumi dhāḍa (Morufalayian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Morufalayan ''Morufalhay'', demonym from Moruf. ''morufalhoyt'' | ||
|- | |||
| mærsapeña || mærsapeñai || Mersefêny || ndhorgacumi dhāḍa ([[Nordulaki]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Northwest || Nordûlaki ''Mersefêny'' {{IPA|[mɛrsɛˈfeɲ]}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| mbvabeṃsa || mbvabeṃšai || Mbwa-wenza || mbvabeṃšumi nalejñutei dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Mbwa-Wenzan variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Mbwa-βenzə'' | | mbvabeṃsa || mbvabeṃšai || Mbwa-wenza || mbvabeṃšumi nalejñutei dabūkumi dhāḍa (Eastern Dabuke language, Mbwa-Wenzan variant) || ''Araugi''<br/>Dabuke area<br/>Southwest || Old Ndejukisi Dabuke ''Mbwa-βenzə'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| patan || patalai || Fathan || fatalumi dhāḍa ([[Brono-Fathanic|Fathanic]])<br/><small>(bronufatalumi dhāḍa)</small> || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North || Bronic ''Fatan'' {{IPA|[ˈfatan]}} | | patan || patalai || Fathan || fatalumi dhāḍa ([[Brono-Fathanic|Fathanic]])<br/><small>(bronufatalumi dhāḍa)</small> || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Central North || Bronic ''Fatan'' {{IPA|[ˈfatan]}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pērāna || pērānayai || Péráno || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]])<br/>tepilgokumi dhāḍa (Tepinggoq)<br/>lyušparumi dhāḍa (Luspori) || ''Araugi''<br/>Southwest || Tepinggoq ''ipey raanu'' "rocky river" through Cerian ''Péráno'' (name of the country's main river) | | pērāna || pērānayai || Péráno || jarajræltyumi dhāḍa ([[Cerian]])<br/>tepilgokumi dhāḍa (Tepinggoq)<br/>lyušparumi dhāḍa (Luspori) || ''Araugi''<br/>Southwest || Tepinggoq ''ipey raanu'' "rocky river" through Cerian ''Péráno'' (name of the country's main river) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| snatårīva || snatårīvyai || Snatåriiw || snatårīvyumi dhāḍa (Snatorian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Snatorian ''Snatåriiw'' | | snatårīva || snatårīvyai || Snatåriiw || snatårīvyumi dhāḍa (Snatorian) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Snatorian ''Snatåriiw'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| soenyatava || soenyai || Soenjŏ-tave || soenyumi dhāḍa ([[Soenjoan]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Soenjoan ''Soenjŏ-tave'' | | soenyatava || soenyai || Soenjŏ-tave || soenyumi dhāḍa ([[Soenjoan]]) || ''Vīṭadælteh''<br/>Central West || Soenjoan ''Soenjŏ-tave'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ṣurṭāgah || ṣurṭāgyai || Skyrdagor || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || from Old Hālvareni ''Šyr Tagar'', from earlier *šcyr tagar, ultimately a borrowing from Early Skyrdagor ''Sykyr Dagavr''. | | ṣurṭāgah || ṣurṭāgyai || Skyrdagor || ṣurṭāgyumi dhāḍa ([[Skyrdagor]]) || ''Vaipūrja''<br/>Greater Skyrdagor || from Old Hālvareni ''Šyr Tagar'', from earlier *šcyr tagar, ultimately a borrowing from Early Skyrdagor ''Sykyr Dagavr''. |
edits