580
edits
Neubalhhonn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Neubalhhonn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
| That || written on side note are, made etymologies. | | That || written on side note are, made etymologies. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='float' | {| class='float' | ||
| Line 287: | Line 286: | ||
| <center>/ || separator || An intonation or a 'space'/'edge' meant a boundary between words. | | <center>/ || separator || An intonation or a 'space'/'edge' meant a boundary between words. | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class='float' | {| class='float' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tense/usual/lax are basically allophonemes. | |Tense/usual/lax are basically allophonemes. | ||
| Line 305: | Line 315: | ||
|<sup>xxx</sup>/<sup>XX</sup>, are language/country codes of reality if needed, used along lekmae words. Formation was to pick if <ekm> meant 'lekmae', <CT> meant 'Kutarutchu' were real things then, <<sup>ekm-CT</sup>> is 'lekmae language spoken in Kutarutchu land', that <<sup>ekm.</sup>neu> 'lekmae-language' is the lekmae, <<sup>CT.</sup>sok> 'Kutarutchu-land' is the 'land of Kutarutchu'. They are <ekm.neu>, <CT.sok> in usual situations. | |<sup>xxx</sup>/<sup>XX</sup>, are language/country codes of reality if needed, used along lekmae words. Formation was to pick if <ekm> meant 'lekmae', <CT> meant 'Kutarutchu' were real things then, <<sup>ekm-CT</sup>> is 'lekmae language spoken in Kutarutchu land', that <<sup>ekm.</sup>neu> 'lekmae-language' is the lekmae, <<sup>CT.</sup>sok> 'Kutarutchu-land' is the 'land of Kutarutchu'. They are <ekm.neu>, <CT.sok> in usual situations. | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits