Eighth edition lekma: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{| class='floatleft'  
{|class='floatleft'
|-
|-
| || The eighth edition of <lekmae /ˈʔekmɐ/ is imprivate version of lekmae. This is a constituent of lekmae that is mixed custom dialects<ref>This is a sought language of imaginary, directed to that what language be simple. Foremost things to think in mind is that simple is, zero of morphemes, low amount of loaned words/word origins, self generable lexemes, self centred syntax that uniquety is innecessary.</ref> derived from some certain languages. ||   
|||The eighth edition of <lekmae> /ˈʔekmɐ/ is imprivate version of lekmae, a constituent of lekmae. That is mixed custom dialects<ref>This is a sought language of imaginary, directed to that what language be simple. Foremost things to think in mind is that simple is, zero of morphemes, low amount of loaned words/origins, self generable lexemes, self centred syntax that uniquety is innecessary thing.</ref> derived from some certain languages.||   
|-
|-
| This || version is separate among versions in that whose lexeme is self generative. When to write something about this, some certain words were away, that were ||
|This|| version is separate among versions, in that whose lexeme is self generative. When to write something about this, some certain words were away, that were ||
|-
|-
| also || away from the source imaginary culture.<ref>Native word is Kutarutchu /kʉˈtɑɾʉt͡ʂy/, meant a name for Outlanders, whose common language is lekmae along their native tongue. cvetaizue /kuˈtäi̯çi̯u/ is their lekmae name.</ref> This is concerning about the eighth lekmae, though there were ekm/ekma/lekma, <lekmae> uniquely means the eighth lekmae.<ref>Autonym is lekmaeneu /ˈʔekmɐnäu̯/. They mean expressions of the written language, who is a collection of a thousand of items, items are invariable for the morphology.</ref> ||
|also|| away from the source imaginary culture.<ref>Native word is Kutarutchu /kʉˈtɑɾʉt͡ʂy/, meant a name for Outlanders, whose common language is lekmae along their native tongue. cvetaizue /kuˈtäi̯çi̯u/ is their lekmae name.</ref> This is concerning about the eighth lekmae, although there are variants to rite, <lekmae> uniquely means the eighth lekmae.<ref>Autonym is lekmaeneu /ˈʔekmɐnäu̯/. ekm/ekma/lekma. They mean expressions of the written language, who is a collection of a thousand of items, items are invariable for the morphology.</ref>||
|}
|}


Line 18: Line 18:
| About this document  
| About this document  
|-
|-
| This to document is ongoing  
| To document this, is ongoing  
|-
|-
| The [[User:Neubalhhonn|writer]] is irl living in <br>the outside country, <br>this also means that <br>this content is written in <br>the foreign language  
| The [[User:Neubalhhonn|writer]] is irl living in the outside country, <br>this also means that this content is <br>written in a/the foreign language  
|-
|-
|   
|   
Line 29: Line 29:
|}
|}


{| class='floatleft'  
{|class='floatleft'
|-
|-
|  || Words  || are the names of concepts,<ref>A word may be eight syllables long, supercategory to every concept.</ref> which are categorised into either nouns or verbs. ||
|  || Words  || are the names of concepts,<ref>A word may be eight syllables long, supercategory name to every concept.</ref> which are categorised into nouns/verbs.||
|-
|-
| Nouns are || naming || words of solid objects, relationals are the subset.<ref>Relationals were adverbs, other than that are common nouns.</ref> Verbs describe motions,<ref>Objectives situate primarily right after verbs if it means a modification, they together work syntactically if a description of stative verb. Same set shares minimal length of time, this may be though the determination based the meaning of word, unique to the ekma, longness for nouns, semi long for relationals, semi short for relationals, shortness for verbs.</ref> stative verbs are the subset.<ref>This includes linking verbs, also adjectives.</ref> ||
|Nouns are ||naming ||words of objects, relationals are the subset.<ref>Relationals were adverbs, other than that are common nouns.</ref> Verbs describe motions,<ref>Objectives situate primarily right after verbs if it means a modification, they together work syntactically if a description of stative verb. Same set shares minimal length of time, this may be though the determination based the meaning of word, unique to the ekma, 'be-verb is a noun in ekma' . longness for nouns, semi long for relationals, semi short for relationals, shortness for verbs.</ref> stative verbs are the subset.<ref>This includes linking verbs, also adjectives.</ref>||
|}
|}


{| class='floatleft'  
{|class='float'
|-
|-
| ||  || A diction || contains a description, a theme may after.<ref>This a language, any word that beginning of a phrase turns to verb.</ref> ||
|<br>A diction contains a description, a theme may after.<ref>This a language, any word that beginning of a phrase turns to verb.</ref> That basically means, 'theme does things that has been descriptioned',<ref>A theme is, loosely a supercategory to description, presence of theme in a diction is always optional. A little loudness on theme may distinguish a theme from descriptions. Multiple descriptions for a theme is feasible. There are regulation in a description, though regulationless among descriptions. It is tipically creating a noun phrase of, it is a verb since a first word.</ref> ||
|-
|-
| || That is  || basically,  || 'a theme does something that has descriptioned',<ref>A theme is, loosely a supercategory to description, presence of theme in a diction is always optional. A little loudness on theme may distinguish a theme from descriptions. Multiple descriptions for a theme is feasible. There are regulation in a description, though regulationless among descriptions. It is tipically creating a noun phrase of lasting word retain main of phrase, it is a verb since a first word.</ref> Preceding word in a  modifies words afterwards.<ref>A relational, preposition in a meaning, may at last of a description. In a nouns, final noun is main noun, in a time that nouns end in time or place words. Adverbal descriptions in the meanings modify another descriptions. Stative verbs work adjectively.</ref> ||
|A description is basically a noun phrase of main noun situates alast, a modifier precedes in the phrase.<ref>A relational, preposition in a meaning, may at last of a description. In a nouns, final noun is main noun, in a time that nouns end in time or place words. Adverbal descriptions in the meanings modify another descriptions. Stative verbs work adjectively.</ref>||
|}
|}


{| class='floatleft'  
{|class='float'
|-
|-
|
|||<br>About the letter <X>/<x> which is replacement, a <X> shall substitute for a letter of <E T C O L A H K D V F Z B S W N M R>.
|-
|-
| || About the letter <X>/<x> which is replacement,  || 
|a <x>|| shall substitute for a letter of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r>.
|-
| a <X> shall  || later substitute for a letter out of <E T C O L A H K D V F Z B S W N M>.  ||
|-
| a <x> shall || later substitute for a letter out of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r>. || 
|}
|}


Line 62: Line 58:
| graph || word || meaning || <center>side note  
| graph || word || meaning || <center>side note  
|-
|-
| E/T/C/O || tot || every zeroth || a zero  
| E || tot || every zeroth || a zero, also <T/C/O>
|-
|-
| L/A || lot || every first || a line  
| L || lot || every first || a line, also <A>
|-
|-
| H || hot || every second || two lines  
| H || hot || every second || two lines  
|-
|-
| K/C || kot || every third ||  a nook  
| K || kot || every third ||  a nook, also <C>
|-
|-
| D || dot || every fourth || a block  
| D || dot || every fourth || a block  
Line 82: Line 78:
| S || sot || every nineth || <center>/  
| S || sot || every nineth || <center>/  
|-
|-
| Lt/X/W || wot || every tenth || two ticks  
| W || wot || every tenth || two ticks, also <Lt/X>
|-
|-
| Ll/N/R || not || every eleventh || of <Xl>  
| N || not || every eleventh || of <Xl>, also <Ll/R>
|-
|-
| Lh/M/R || mot || every twelveth || of <Xll>  
| M || mot || every twelveth || of <Xll>, also <Lh/R>
|-
|-
| <. >/<.a> || 'sign' || decimal point || also <ot>  
|<. >||'sign'||decimal point||of <.a> <br>'multiplication-first', <br><a> of <.a> is usually unwritten. <br>also <ot>
|-
|-
| <.> || 'sign' || multiplication ||
|<.>||'sign'||multiplication||A number before <.> <br>is multiplied by <br>a number after <.>
|-
|-
| < '> || 'sign' || negative number ||
|< '>||'sign'||negative number||<'> of < 'x...>
|-
|-
| <<nowiki>''</nowiki>> || 'sign' || division ||
|<<nowiki>''</nowiki>>||'sign'|| division||A number before <<nowiki>''</nowiki>> <br>is divided by <br>a number after <<nowiki>''</nowiki>>
|-
|-
|  ||  ||  ||   
|  ||  ||  ||   
Line 105: Line 101:
|  ||  ||  ||  ||   
|  ||  ||  ||  ||   
|-
|-
| grapheme || tense || usual || lax || <center>side note  
|gra.||t.||u.||l.||<center>side note  
|-
|-
| <center>e || eː || e || ɐ || <center>/  
| <center>e || eː || e || ɐ || <center>/  
Line 123: Line 119:
| <center>l || ɥ || ʔ || ɰ || zero phoneme  
| <center>l || ɥ || ʔ || ɰ || zero phoneme  
|-
|-
| <center>l || <center>/ || äi̯ || <center>/ || <l> of <'xlx'>, also <lai>  
| <center>l || <center>/ || äi̯ || <center>/ || <l> of <'xlx'>,<br> also <lai>  
|-
|-
| <center><center>a || ɑ || ä || ä || <center>/  
| <center>a || ɑ || ä || ä || <center>/  
|-
|-
| <center>á || äɐ̯ || äi̯ || äː || also <laa>  
| <center>á || äɐ̯ || äi̯ || äː || also <laa>  
Line 141: Line 137:
| <center>k || k || k || x || <center>/  
| <center>k || k || k || x || <center>/  
|-
|-
| <center>k || <center>/ || äu̯ || <center>/ || <k> of <'xkx'>, also <leu>  
| <center>k || <center>/ || äu̯ || <center>/ || <k> of <'xkx'>, <br>also <leu>  
|-
|-
| <center>d || d || d̥ || t || <center>/  
| <center>d || d || d̥ || t || <center>/  
|-
|-
| <center>d || øi̯/oi̯ || øː || u̯ei̯ || <d> of <'xdx'>, also <loi>  
| <center>d || øi̯ || øː || u̯ei̯ || <d> of <'xdx'>, <br>also <loi> /oi̯/
|-
|-
| <center>v || ʋ || v || ʋ || <center>/  
| <center>v || ʋ || v || ʋ || <center>/  
|-
|-
| <center>v || uu̯ || uː || <center>/ || <v> of <'xvx'>, also <lve>  
| <center>v || uu̯ || uː || <center>/ || <v> of <'xvx'>, <br>also <lve>  
|-
|-
| <center>f || fː || f || <center>/ || <center>/  
| <center>f || fː || f || <center>/ || <center>/  
Line 165: Line 161:
| <center>r || ɾ || l || n || <n> mergeable  
| <center>r || ɾ || l || n || <n> mergeable  
|-
|-
| <center>r || u̯i || ɨ || <center>/ || <r> of <'xrx'>, also <lui>  
| <center>r || u̯i || ɨ || <center>/ || <r> of <'xrx'>, <br>also <lui>  
|-
|-
|  ||  ||  ||  ||   
|  ||  ||  ||  ||   
|}
|}


{| class='float'  
{| class='float'  
|-
|-
| || Graphs of numbers.  
|||<br>Graphs of numbers.  
|-
|-
| They || are unphonemical. <X> right after </> means  
|They|| are unphonemical. <X> right after </> means  
|-
|-
| || allograph/obsolete letter of <X> right before </>.  
||| allograph/obsolete letter of <X> right before </>.
|-
|-
| That || written on side note are, made etymologies.  
|<br>That||<br> written on the side note is, made etymologies.
|}
|}


{| class='float'  
{| class='float'  
|-
|-
|
|<br>A larger/capital letter, < '>, means a beginning of a number, which end in a <'>/<. >. <Xxx>/<xxx>/<Xx>/<xx>/<X>/<x> is a decimal positional numbering. Save for number <xxx...x> before <o>, after <.>, <o>, <c>. First <X>/<x> of <Xxx>/<xxx> is a hundredfold since two <X>/<x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <Xx>/<xx>/is a tenfold since a <X>/<x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <X>/<x> is their numbers. Whole of them is multiplied by a number after <.>.
|-
|
|-
| <E> is a zero, fills the slot. '000' is <Ett>.  
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|-
| 'A number' fills the slot. 'A number' means a number before 'A number' is multiplied by a 'ten' when positional numbering.  
|<br><E> is a zero, set to fill the position. '000' is <Ett>.  
|-
|-
|
|<br>'A number' set to fill the position. 'A number' means a number if 'A number' afters, multiplied by 'that-amount-of-numbers-much-tenfold'
|-
|-
|
|<br><T> is a ten of every tenth. set to fill the position, still the position stays zero.
|-
|-
| <T> is every tenth. stay empty the slot. a number of <t>s means a number before <t> is that times multiplied by ten.  
|<br><C> is a hundred, unset to fill the position, thongh obsolete. '800' was <Btt>.  
|-
|-
|
|<br><O> is a thousand, unset to fill the position. <x> of <.xo> means an amount, a number right before <.> is that-<x>-much-thousandfolds.
|-
|-
|
|<br>A number of <xxxo> is, for example, number '29-fold-thousand' would be <mmvo>. <xxx...xo> would be addition of <x> <x> <x>...<x>.
|-
|-
| <C> is a hundred, unfill the slot, thongh obsolete. '800' was <Btt>.  
|<br><L.do> 'first-multiplication-fourthousandfold' for example, would be number '1,000,000,000,000'.
|-
|-
|
|<br><K> in formation of <k ... k> is a parentheses, that seconed <k> was flipped when handwritten. <ka ... ak>, <ke ... ek>, <ko ... ok>. They are <k ... ka ... ke ... ko ... ok ek ak k>/<k ka ke ko ... ok ... ek ... ak ...' k>.
|-
|-
|
|<br><W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'.
|-
|-
| <O> is a thousand, unfill the slot. <xo> mean a number right before <.>, is multiplied by a thousand <x> times.  
|<br>A set numbers was, for example 2,580,802,426,399,517.000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. Kf<nowiki>''</nowiki>L.wo> or <H.vo Vbt.do Bth.ko Dhf.ho Kss.lo Vlz.a Kf<nowiki>''</nowiki>L.wo>.
|-
|-
|
|<br>A numbers was for example, 2,000,000,580. would be <H'ett'ett'vbt.> or <H.ko'E'vbt.>.
|-
|
|-
| A number of <xxxo> is, for example, number '29 times multiplied by a thousand' would be <mmvo>, <xxx...o> would be addition of <x>.
|-
|
|-
| <L.do> 'first-multiplication-fourthousands' for example, would be number '1,000,000,000,000'.
|-
|
|-
| <K> in formation of <k ... k> is a parentheses, that seconed <k> was flipped when handwritten. <ka ... ak>, <ke ... ek>, <ko ... ok>. They are <k ... ka ... ke ... ko ... ok ek ak k>/<k ka ke ko ... ok ... ek ... ak ...' k>.
|-
|
|-
| <W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'.
|-
|
|-
| A larger/capital letter, means a beginning of a number, which end in a <'>.
|-
|
|-
| A set numbers was, for example 2,580,802,426,399,517.000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,000,036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. Kf<nowiki>''</nowiki>L.wo>.
|-
|
|-
| A numbers was for example, 2,000,000,580. would be <H'ett'ett'vbt.> or <H.ko'E'vbt.>.
|}
|}


{| class='wikitable floatleft'  
{| class='wikitable floatleft'  
|-
|-
| <center>sign || <center>meaning || <center>usage  
|<center>sign||<center>meaning||<center>usage
|-
|-
| <-> || addition || also < > whih is basically addition  
|<center><->||addition||also < > 'a space' which is basically addition, when their units are mutual
|-
|-
| <'> || separator || boundary in a set word  
|<center><'>||separator||boundary in a set word
|-
|-
| </ >/<. > || separator || an end of a phrase  
|<center></ >/<. >||separator|| an end of a phrase  
|-
|-
| <// > || separator || an end of a paragraph  
|<center><// >||separator||an end of a paragraph
|-
|-
| <center>/ || separator || An intonation or a 'space'/'edge' meant a boundary between words.
|<center>/||separator||An 'intonation' or 'edge' meant a boundary between words
|}
|}


{| class='float'  
{|class='float'
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|-
|
|<br>That gra. t. u. l. is 'grapheme, tense-usual-lax', 'tense/usual/lax' is basically allophonemic.
|-
|-
|
|<br><sup>xxx</sup>/<sup>XX</sup>, is language/country code of reality, if needed used them along <lekmae> words. Formation was to pick if <ekm> meant 'lekmae', <CT> meant 'Kutarutchu' were real things then, <<sup>ekm-CT</sup>> is the 'lekmae language spoken in Kutarutchu land', also <<sup>ekm.</sup>neu> 'lekmae-language' is the <lekmae>, <<sup>CT.</sup>sok> 'Kutarutchu-land' is the 'land of Kutarutchu'. They are <ekm.neu>, <CT.sok> in usual situations.
|-
|
|-
|Tense/usual/lax are basically allophonemes.
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|
|-
|<sup>xxx</sup>/<sup>XX</sup>, are language/country codes of reality if needed, used along lekmae words. Formation was to pick if <ekm> meant 'lekmae', <CT> meant 'Kutarutchu' were real things then, <<sup>ekm-CT</sup>> is 'lekmae language spoken in Kutarutchu land', that <<sup>ekm.</sup>neu> 'lekmae-language' is the lekmae, <<sup>CT.</sup>sok> 'Kutarutchu-land' is the 'land of Kutarutchu'. They are <ekm.neu>, <CT.sok> in usual situations.
|}
|}
 
<br>
 
<br>
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
{{trans-top|Shall be documented materials.}}
{{trans-top|Shall be documented materials.}}
<ref>adjusting</ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref></ref><ref></ref>
|graph||word||L./A.||'l-t'||lot<ref>of lie. every first.</ref>||itt<ref>of lit. i</ref>||'l-e'||a<ref>of laa. verb. noun-phrasing for a theme.</ref>||'l-k'||lek.<ref>To express.</ref>||||||
|H.||'h-t'||hot<ref>every second.</ref>||'h-d'||||||||
|K./C.||'k-t'||kot<ref>every third.</ref>||'k-d'||||||||
|D.||'d-t'||dot<ref>every forth.</ref>||'d-d'||||||||
|V.||'v-t'||vot<ref>every fifth.</ref>||'v-d'|||||
|F.||'f-t'||fot<ref>every sixth.</ref>||'f-d'|||||
|Z.||'z-t'||zot<ref>every seventh.</ref>|||||
|B.||'b-t'||bot<ref>every eigth.</ref>|||||
|S.||'s-t'||sot<ref>every nineth.</ref>||'s-e'||sai<ref>stative. colourful.</ref>||s-k||sok<ref>relational. land.</ref>||'s-s'|||
|W.||'w-t'||wot<ref>every tenth.</ref>|||||
|N.||'n-t'||not<ref>every eleventh.</ref>||n-e||neu<ref>noun. written language.</ref>||'n-n'|||||
|M.||'m-t'||mot<ref>every twelveth.</ref>||m-e||mae<ref>noun. things.<ref>||'m-m'|| mám<ref>i</ref> |
i<ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> .</ref><ref> .</ref><ref> .</ref><ref> .</ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref> </ref>
<ref> </ref><ref> </ref><ref></ref><ref></ref><ref> </ref><ref>/adjusting</ref>
<nowiki>
<nowiki>
   though under documentation  of is used in the sense of  of origin.<T> is an adjective/adverb <br>meaning nothingness. iki>''<l.wo>.
   though under documentation  of is used in the sense of  of origin.<T> is an adjective/adverb <br>meaning nothingness. iki>''<l.wo>.
Line 435: Line 351:
  mVC /m/VC
  mVC /m/VC
  mV /m/V
  mV /m/V
Graphemic Keys. Side note, 'XXX' is if a XXX base word. 'XX' is if a XX base word which is contracted of XXX base word, the second letter of corresponding XXX is omitted. some are shortened to _X_ that are preposition or linking verb in the meanings, though are verbs. the separation is though some combination across. _CCC_ of _kkk_ are prohibited but recycled to onomatopeia.
  'XXX' is if a XXX base word. 'XX' is if a XX base word which is contracted of XXX base word, the second letter of corresponding XXX is omitted. some are shortened to _X_ that are preposition or linking verb in the meanings, though are verbs. the separation is though some combination across. _CCC_ of _kkk_ are prohibited but recycled to onomatopeia.
  _XXX_ is equal to 'XXX'. if it is a CCC, the second letter has their vowel value. more of letters means a repetition of XXX base or XX base words.
  _XXX_ is equal to 'XXX'. if it is a CCC, the second letter has their vowel value. more of letters means a repetition of XXX base or XX base words.
  _X_  _C_/_V_  for it,  e also there are. z towards it. o include this description also. k enclose/ends a close.  n  of nea, to be near to.
  _X_  _C_/_V_  for it,  e also there are. z towards it. o include this description also. k enclose/ends a close.  n  of nea, to be near to.
580

edits

Navigation menu