580
edits
Neubalhhonn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Neubalhhonn (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{|class= | {|class='floatleft' style='background:seashell' | ||
|- | |- | ||
||||||||||| | |||||||||||This eighth edition is imprivate version of <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><ekma></span> /ˈʔekmɐ/. <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><ekma></span> is mixed <span title='This is a sought language of imaginary, directed to that what language be simple. Foremost things to think in mind is that, simple is zero lexeme of morphemes, low amount of loaned words/origins, self generable lexemes, self centred syntax that uniquety is innecessity.'>custom</span> dialects, derived from some certain languages.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||colspan= | |||colspan=5|Eighth <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span> or spelt <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><lekmae></span> /ˈʔekmɐ/ which is a constituent of <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><ekma></span>. This <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><lekmae></span> is moreover to <span title='<nowiki><ekma></nowiki>'>the other versions</span>, in that <span title='<nowiki><lekmae></nowiki>'>whose</span> lexeme is self supplied.|| | ||
|- | |||
|||colspan=5|This document is concerning about the <span title='<nowiki>Imprivate version of <ekma>.</nowiki>'>eighth version</span>. There are variants to write <span title='<nowiki>They are <ekm>, <ekma>, <lekma> or <lekmae>. Formally <lekmaeneu> /ˈʔekmɐnäu̯/. They mean expressions of the written language, who is a collection of a thousand of items. Kutarutchu /kʉˈtɑɾʉt͡ʂy/ meant Outlanders, whose common language is <lekmae> along their native tongue. <cvetaizue> /kuˈtäi̯çi̯u/ is their <lekmae> name.</nowiki>'><ekma></span>, only <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><lekmae></span> means the eighth edition.|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
{|class= | <br> | ||
{|class='wikitable floatright' style='background:white' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|about this document | |about this document | ||
| Line 11: | Line 14: | ||
|to document is ongoing | |to document is ongoing | ||
|- | |- | ||
|this content is written in | |this content is written in a language, <br>foreign for the [[User:Neubalhhonn|writer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |also the imaginary culture affected this, <br>meaning some certain words were away from this | ||
|- | |- | ||
|used notations, | |used notations, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.... is uncertain quantity of text | |.... is uncertain quantity of text, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<> braced text is lekmae or ekma words | |<> braced text is lekmae or ekma words, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<nowiki>''</nowiki> braced text is equivalent words | |<nowiki>''</nowiki> braced text is equivalent words, | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hoverbox is abled | |hoverbox is abled on some words, to see it needs <br>a pointer device placed over the word | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
{|class="float' style="background:seashell' | {|class="float' style="background:seashell' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||||Words are the <span title= | |||||||||Words are the <span title='Every concept may have supercategory name.'>names</span> of concepts, they are categorised into nouns/verbs. <span title='noun. in short.'>Nouns</span> are naming words of objects,|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||colspan= | |||colspan=5|<span title='relational. in short.'>relationals</span> of objects are the <span title='Relationals were locative or adverbs, others are common nouns.'>subset</span>, <span title='verb. in short.'>Verbs</span> <span title='Of first objective word situates primarily right after verbs, this objective word is sole for a verb, they together modify a description. Same set shares minimal length of time, this may be though the determination based the meaning of word, unique to the ekma, 'be-verb' is a noun in ekma. longness for nouns, semi long for relationals, semi short for relationals, shortness for verbs.'>describe</span> motions, <span title='stative. in short.'>Stative verbs</span> are the <span title='This includes linking verbs, also adjective words.'>subset</span>. A word is of a noun. A noun <span title='in a phrasal intonation'>modifies</span> a later <span title='noun. or space.'>noun</span>. A stative verb <span title='in a phrasal intonation'>modifies</span> a later <span title='noun. or relational.>noun</span>. A verb, having <span title='a noun.'>an objective word</span> right after it <span title='in a phrasal intonation.'>modifies</span> a later <span title='noun. or relational.'>noun</span>. So a noun is a word, a description, or a theme.|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class='float' style='background:white' | |||
{|class= | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||||||||A diction contains | |||||||||A diction contains a <span title='A noun.'>'description'</span>, a <span title='A noun.'>'theme'</span> may after.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||colspan= | |||colspan=5|That <span title='A relational, preposition in a meaning, may at last of a description. In a nouns, final noun is structural main noun, in a time nouns end in time or place words. Adverbal descriptions in the meanings modify another descriptions. Stative verbs work adjectively. A description is basically a noun phrase of structural main word situates onlast, modifier words precede.'>basically means</span>, <span title='This is a language, any word that a beginning phrase of phrases turns to verb.'>A 'theme' does things that have been 'descriptioned'</span>.|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{|class= | {|class='float' style='background:white' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||||About <X>/<x> of <lekmae> | |||||About letter <X>/<x> of <lekmae> is supplient, a letter of <E T C O L A H K D V F Z B S W N M R> substitutes for a <X>.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||colspan= | |||colspan=2|a letter of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r> substitutes for a <x>.|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{|class= | {|class='float' style='background:white' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||Graphs of numbers are unphonemical. That written on a side note is made rootings.|| | |||Graphs of numbers are unphonemical. That written on a side note is made rootings.|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|||colspan= | |||colspan=2|<br>A <span title='Which usually means majuscule.'>larger letter</span>/< '>, means a beginning of a number, which end in a <'>/<. >. <Xxx>/<'xxx>/<Xx>/<'xx>/<X>/<'x> is a decimal positional numbering. Save for quantity <xxx....x> before <o>, after <.>, <o>, <c>. First <X>/<x> of <Xxx>/<'xxx> is a hundredfold since two <x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <Xx>/<'xx>/is a tenfold since a <x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <X>/<'x> is their numbers.|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class= | <br> | ||
{|class='wikitable floatright' style='background:azure' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |letter <br>tracing||word||meaning||<center>letter <br>tracee | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>E||tot||every zeroth||a zero, also <T/C/O> | |<center>E/e||tot||every zeroth||a 'zero', also <T/<t>, <C>/<c>, <O>/<o> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>*/a||<center>/||first||also <nowiki>*/<u>*/<i>*/<o>*/<v></nowiki> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>L/l||lot||every first||'a vertical line' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>H/h||hot||every second||two tied 'vertical lines' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>K/k||kot||every third||'a nook', also 'flipped k', also <C>/<c> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>D/d||dot||every fourth||'a block' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>V/v||vot||every fifth||'a tick' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>F/f||fot||every sixth||'two nooks' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>Z/z||zot||every seventh||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>B/b||bot||every eigth||'two blocks' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>S/s||sot||every nineth||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>W/w||wot||every tenth||'two ticks', also <Lt/Le/X> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>N/n||not||every eleventh||originates <Xl>, also <Ll/R> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center> | |<center>M/m||mot||every twelveth||originates <Xh>, also <Lh/R> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|< | |<center>*/< >||<center>/||a space||a boundary between phrases | ||
|} | |} | ||
{|class= | <br> | ||
{|class='wikitable floatleft' style="background:azure' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=4|grapheme tense-usual-lax||<center>side notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>e||eː||e||ɐ||<center>/ | |<center>e||eː||e||ɐ||<center>/ | ||
| Line 98: | Line 99: | ||
|<center>é||eː||ei̯||ei̯|| | |<center>é||eː||ei̯||ei̯|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>è||<center>/||uɐ̯||yɐ̯||also < | |<center>è||<center>/||uɐ̯||yɐ̯||also <ua> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>t||t||t||<center>/||<center>/ | |<center>t||t||t||<center>/||<center>/ | ||
| Line 106: | Line 107: | ||
|<center>ó||ou̯||oː||<center>/||<center>/ | |<center>ó||ou̯||oː||<center>/||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>ò||u̯o||u̯o||y̯o||also < | |<center>ò||u̯o||u̯o||y̯o||also <uo> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>l||ɥ||ʔ||ɰ||zero phoneme | |<center>l||ɥ||ʔ||ɰ||zero phoneme | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>l||<center>/||äi̯|| <center>/ || <l> of <'xlx">, also < | |<center>l||<center>/||äi̯|| <center>/ || <l> of <'xlx">, also <ai> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>a||ɑ||ä||ä||<center>/ | |<center>a||ɑ||ä||ä||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>á||äɐ̯||äi̯||äː||also < | |<center>á||äɐ̯||äi̯||äː||also <aa> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>à||ɐ̯ä||e̯ä||<center>/||also < | |<center>à||ɐ̯ä||e̯ä||<center>/||also <ea> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>â||<center>/||ɐ||ɐ||also < | |<center>â||<center>/||ɐ||ɐ||also <ae> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>i||ii̯||iː||i||also < | |<center>i||ii̯||iː||i||also <ie> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>u||i̯u||y||i||<center>/ | |<center>u||i̯u||y||i||<center>/ | ||
| Line 128: | Line 129: | ||
|<center>k||k||k||x||<center>/ | |<center>k||k||k||x||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>k||<center>/||äu̯||<center>/||<k> of <'xkx">, also < | |<center>k||<center>/||äu̯||<center>/||<k> of <'xkx">, also <eu> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>d||d||d̥||t||<center>/ | |<center>d||d||d̥||t||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>d||øi̯||øː||u̯ei̯||<d> of <'xdx">, also < | |<center>d||øi̯||øː||u̯ei̯||<d> of <'xdx">, also <span title='which is /øi̯/ or /oi̯/.'><oi></span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>v||ʋ||v||ʋ||<center>/ | |<center>v||ʋ||v||ʋ||<center>/ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>v||uu̯||uː||<center>/||<v> of <'xvx">, also < | |<center>v||uu̯||uː||<center>/||<v> of <'xvx">, also <ve> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>f||fː||f||<center>/||<center>/ | |<center>f||fː||f||<center>/||<center>/ | ||
| Line 152: | Line 153: | ||
|<center>r||ɾ||l||n||<n> mergeable | |<center>r||ɾ||l||n||<n> mergeable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>r||u̯i||ɨ||<center>/||<r> of <'xrx">, also < | |<center>r||u̯i||ɨ||<center>/||<r> of <'xrx">, also <ui> | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{|class= | {|class='float' style='background:white' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<E> is a zero, a quantity number. '000' is <Ett>. <E> may be a lot of 'zero' in a row. | |<E> is a zero, a quantity number. '000' is <Ett>. <E> may be a lot of 'zero' in a row. <E> may be a beginning of fraction number. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'A number' set to fill the position. 'A number' means a number if 'A number' afters, multiplied by 'that-amount-of-numbers-much-tenfold' | |'A number' set to fill the position. 'A number' means a number if 'A number' afters, multiplied by 'that-amount-of-numbers-much-tenfold' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
|<W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'. | |<W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A set numbers was, for example 2 580 802 426 399 517.000000000000000000000000000036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. | |A set numbers was, for example 2 580 802 426 399 517.000000000000000000000000000036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. Ekf<nowiki>'' </nowiki>L.wo> or <H.vo Vbe.do Beh.ko Dhf.ho Kss.lo Vlz.a-Ekf<nowiki>'' </nowiki>L.wo>. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A number was for example, 2 000 000 580. would be <H'ett'ett'vbe.> or <H.ko'E'vbe.>. | |A number was for example, 2 000 000 580. would be <H'ett'ett'vbe.> or <H.ko'E'vbe.>. | ||
| Line 180: | Line 181: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| class= | {| class='wikitable floatleft' style='background:azure' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>sign||<center>meaning||<center>usage | |<center>sign||<center>meaning||<center>usage | ||
|- | |||
|<center><. >||decimal point||of <.a> <br>'multiplication-first', <. > is, of <.a>. | |||
|- | |||
|<center><.>||multiplication||A number before <.> <br>is multiplied by a number after <.> | |||
|- | |||
|<center>< '>||negative number||<'> of < 'x....>/<-'x....>, is a beginning of a negative number | |||
|- | |||
|<center><nowiki><'' ></nowiki>||division||<....x'' X....>/<....x'' 'x....>, a number before <nowiki><'' ></nowiki> <br>is divided by a number after <nowiki><'' ></nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>< >||addition||when their units are mutual, add the numbers, <a> of <.a-> is usually unwritten, also 'a space' | |<center>< >||addition||when their units are mutual, add the numbers, <a> of <.a-> is usually unwritten, also 'a space' | ||
| Line 188: | Line 197: | ||
|<center><->||addition||also < > 'a space', addition when their units are mutual | |<center><->||addition||also < > 'a space', addition when their units are mutual | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>< | |<center><'>||separator||boundary in a set word, <'> of <'-> is usually unwritten | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center></ | |<center></ >||separator||end of a phrase/addition, < >/</ > of </ > is unwritten when there is a side of board or premade sides. <, > is </ > of poetics, | ||
|- | |||
|<center><. >||separator||end of a phrase/addition, < >/</ > of </ > is unwritten when there is a side of board or premade sides. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<center><// >||separator||end of a paragraph/addition, < > of <// > is unwritten when there is a side board or premade sides. <,, > is <// > of poetics | |<center><// >||separator||end of a paragraph/addition, < > of <// > is unwritten when there is a side board or premade sides. <,, > is <// > of poetics | ||
| Line 203: | Line 214: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{|class= | {|class='float' style='background:seashell' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That 'tense/usual/lax' is basically allophonemic, or phonemic realisation of 'old/standard/newer'. | |That 'tense/usual/lax' is basically allophonemic, or phonemic realisation of 'old/standard/newer'. | ||
| Line 211: | Line 222: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Graphs of the <span title= | Graphs of the <span title='<nowiki><lekmae></nowiki>'>eighth version</span>. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{trans-top| | {{trans-top|shall be documented.}} | ||
<span title="">adjusting</span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span> | <span title="">adjusting</span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span> | ||
|graph||word||L.||k A. k||'l-t'||<span title="of lie. every first.">lot</span>||<span title="of lit.">itt</span>||'l-e'||<span title="of lae, of laa. verb. noun-phrasing for a theme.">a</span>||'l-k'||<span title="to express.">lek</span>|||||| | |graph||word||L.||k A. k||'l-t'||<span title="of lie. every first.">lot</span>||<span title="of lit.">itt</span>||'l-e'||<span title="of lae, of laa. verb. noun-phrasing for a theme.">a</span>||'l-k'||<span title="to express.">lek</span>|||||| | ||
| Line 235: | Line 246: | ||
CVC|- | CVC|- | ||
_a_ /ä/ Ca_ /ä/ | _a_ /ä/ Ca_ /ä/ | ||
_aa /ä/ | _aa /ä/<span title='A theme is, loosely a supercategory to description, presence of theme in a diction is always optional. Multiple descriptions for a theme is feasible. There are regulation in a description, though regulationless among descriptions. It is typically creating a noun phrase of, it is a verb since a first word.'> | ||
Caa C/ä/ | Caa C/ä/ | ||
Cá_ C/ä/ | Cá_ C/ä/ | ||
edits