Eighth edition lekma: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{|class="floatleft' style="background:seashell'
{|class='floatleft' style='background:seashell'
|-
|-
|||||||||||The eighth edition is imprivate version of <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span> /ˈʔekmɐ/. <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span> is mixed <span title="This is a sought language of imaginary, directed to that what language be simple. Foremost things to think in mind is that simple is, zero of morphemes, low amount of loaned words/origins, self generable lexemes, self centred syntax that uniquety is innecessary thing.">custom</span> dialects, derived from some certain languages.||
|||||||||||This eighth edition is imprivate version of <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><ekma></span> /ˈʔekmɐ/. <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><ekma></span> is mixed <span title='This is a sought language of imaginary, directed to that what language be simple. Foremost things to think in mind is that, simple is zero lexeme of morphemes, low amount of loaned words/origins, self generable lexemes, self centred syntax that uniquety is innecessity.'>custom</span> dialects, derived from some certain languages.||
|-
|-
|||colspan="5'|Eighth <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span> or spelt <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><lekmae></span> /ˈʔekmɐ/ which is a constituent of <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span>, this <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><lekmae></span> is moreover to <span title="ekma">the other versions</span>, in that <span title="lekmae">whose</span> lexeme is self generative. This document is concerning about the <span title="lekmae">eighth version</span>. Although there are variations to write <span title="They are ekm/ekma/lekma/lekmae. Native word is Kutarutchu /kʉˈtɑɾʉt͡ʂy/, meant for Outlanders, whose common language is lekmae along their native tongue. cvetaizue /kuˈtäi̯çi̯u/ is their lekmae-name. Autonym is lekmaeneu /ˈʔekmɐnäu̯/. They mean expressions of the written language, who is a collection of a thousand of items, items are invariable for the morphology."><ekma></span>, <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><lekmae></span> means the eighth <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span>.||
|||colspan=5|Eighth <span title="/ˈʔekmɐ/"><ekma></span> or spelt <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><lekmae></span> /ˈʔekmɐ/ which is a constituent of <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><ekma></span>. This <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><lekmae></span> is moreover to <span title='<nowiki><ekma></nowiki>'>the other versions</span>, in that <span title='<nowiki><lekmae></nowiki>'>whose</span> lexeme is self supplied.||
|-
|||colspan=5|This document is concerning about the <span title='<nowiki>Imprivate version of <ekma>.</nowiki>'>eighth version</span>. There are variants to write <span title='<nowiki>They are <ekm>, <ekma>, <lekma> or <lekmae>. Formally <lekmaeneu> /ˈʔekmɐnäu̯/. They mean expressions of the written language, who is a collection of a thousand of items. Kutarutchu /kʉˈtɑɾʉt͡ʂy/ meant Outlanders, whose common language is <lekmae> along their native tongue. <cvetaizue> /kuˈtäi̯çi̯u/ is their <lekmae> name.</nowiki>'><ekma></span>, only <span title='/ˈʔekmɐ/'><lekmae></span> means the eighth edition.||
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable floatright' style="background:white'
<br>
{|class='wikitable floatright' style='background:white'
|-
|-
|about this document
|about this document
Line 11: Line 14:
|to document is ongoing
|to document is ongoing
|-
|-
|this content is written in the foreign language since the [[User:Neubalhhonn|writer]] <br>lives in the outside countries, in the two meanings
|this content is written in a language, <br>foreign for the [[User:Neubalhhonn|writer]]
|-
|-
|to write something about this, some certain words were away, they were also away from <br>the source imaginary culture
|also the imaginary culture affected this, <br>meaning some certain words were away from this
|-
|-
|used notations,
|used notations,
|-
|-
|.... is uncertain quantity of text
|.... is uncertain quantity of text,
|-
|-
|<> braced text is lekmae or ekma words
|<> braced text is lekmae or ekma words,
|-
|-
|<nowiki>''</nowiki> braced text is equivalent words
|<nowiki>''</nowiki> braced text is equivalent words,
|-
|-
|hoverbox is abled, on some words
|hoverbox is abled on some words, to see it needs <br>a pointer device placed over the word
|}
|}
<br>
{|class="float' style="background:seashell'
{|class="float' style="background:seashell'
|-
|-
|||||||||Words are the <span title="Every concept may have supercategory name.">names</span> of concepts, they are categorised into nouns/verbs. <span title="noun. in short.">Nouns</span> are naming words of objects, <span title="space. in short.">relationals</span> of objects||
|||||||||Words are the <span title='Every concept may have supercategory name.'>names</span> of concepts, they are categorised into nouns/verbs. <span title='noun. in short.'>Nouns</span> are naming words of objects,||
|-
|-
|||colspan="5'|are the <span title="Relationals were locative or adverbs, others are common nouns.">subset</span>, <span title="verb. in short.">Verbs</span> <span title="Of first objective word situates primarily right after verbs, this objective word is sole for a verb, they together modify a description. Same set shares minimal length of time, this may be though the determination based the meaning of word, unique to the ekma, 'be-verb' is a noun in ekma. longness for nouns, semi long for relationals, semi short for relationals, shortness for verbs.">describe</span> motions, <span title="stay. in short.">Stative verbs</span> are the <span title="This includes linking verbs, also adjective words.">subset</span>. A word is of a noun. A noun <span title="in a phrasal intonation">modifies</span> a later <span title="noun. or space.">noun</span>. A stative verb <span title="in a phrasal intonation">modifies</span> a later <span title="noun. or space.">noun</span>. A verb, having <span title="a noun.">an objective word</span> right after it <span title="in a phrasal intonation.">modifies</span> a later <span title="noun. or space.">noun</span>. So words are nouns.||
|||colspan=5|<span title='relational. in short.'>relationals</span> of objects are the <span title='Relationals were locative or adverbs, others are common nouns.'>subset</span>, <span title='verb. in short.'>Verbs</span> <span title='Of first objective word situates primarily right after verbs, this objective word is sole for a verb, they together modify a description. Same set shares minimal length of time, this may be though the determination based the meaning of word, unique to the ekma, 'be-verb' is a noun in ekma. longness for nouns, semi long for relationals, semi short for relationals, shortness for verbs.'>describe</span> motions, <span title='stative. in short.'>Stative verbs</span> are the <span title='This includes linking verbs, also adjective words.'>subset</span>. A word is of a noun. A noun <span title='in a phrasal intonation'>modifies</span> a later <span title='noun. or space.'>noun</span>. A stative verb <span title='in a phrasal intonation'>modifies</span> a later <span title='noun. or relational.>noun</span>. A verb, having <span title='a noun.'>an objective word</span> right after it <span title='in a phrasal intonation.'>modifies</span> a later <span title='noun. or relational.'>noun</span>. So a noun is a word, a description, or a theme.||
|}
|}
<br>
{|class='float' style='background:white'
{|class="float' style="background:white'
|-
|-
|||||||||A diction contains a description, a <span title="A theme is, loosely a supercategory to description, presence of theme in a diction is always optional. Multiple descriptions for a theme is feasible. There are regulation in a description, though regulationless among descriptions. It is typically creating a noun phrase of, it is a verb since a first word.">theme</span> may after. That basically means, <span title="This is a language, any word that a beginning phrase of phrases turns to verb.">'theme does things that have been descriptioned'</span>.||
|||||||||A diction contains a <span title='A noun.'>'description'</span>, a <span title='A noun.'>'theme'</span> may after.||
|-
|-
|||colspan="5'|A description is basically a noun phrase of <span title="A relational, preposition in a meaning, may at last of a description. In a nouns, final noun is structural main noun, in a time nouns end in time or place words. Adverbal descriptions in the meanings modify another descriptions. Stative verbs work adjectively.">structural main word</span> situates onlast, modifier words precede.||
|||colspan=5|That <span title='A relational, preposition in a meaning, may at last of a description. In a nouns, final noun is structural main noun, in a time nouns end in time or place words. Adverbal descriptions in the meanings modify another descriptions. Stative verbs work adjectively. A description is basically a noun phrase of structural main word situates onlast, modifier words precede.'>basically means</span>, <span title='This is a language, any word that a beginning phrase of phrases turns to verb.'>A 'theme' does things that have been 'descriptioned'</span>.||
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
{|class="float' style="background:white'
{|class='float' style='background:white'
|-
|-
|||||About <X>/<x> of <lekmae> letter which is replacement, a <X> substitutes for a letter||
|||||About letter <X>/<x> of <lekmae> is supplient, a letter of <E T C O L A H K D V F Z B S W N M R> substitutes for a <X>.||
|-
|-
|||colspan="2'|of <E T C O L A H K D V F Z B S W N M R>. a <x> substitutes for a letter of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r>.||
|||colspan=2|a letter of <e é è t c o ó ò l a á à â i u h k d v f z b s w n m r> substitutes for a <x>.||
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
{|class="float' style="background:white'
{|class='float' style='background:white'
|-
|-
|||Graphs of numbers are unphonemical. That written on a side note is made rootings.||
|||Graphs of numbers are unphonemical. That written on a side note is made rootings.||
|-
|-
|||colspan="2'|<br>A larger/capital letter/< ">, means a beginning of a number, which end in a <">/<. >. <Xxx>/<xxx>/<Xx>/<xx>/<X>/<x> is a decimal positional numbering. Save for number <xxx....x> before <o>, after <.>, <o>, <c>. First <X>/<x> of <Xxx>/<xxx> is a hundredfold since two <x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <Xx>/<xx>/is a tenfold since a <x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <X>/<x> is in their numbers.||
|||colspan=2|<br>A <span title='Which usually means majuscule.'>larger letter</span>/< '>, means a beginning of a number, which end in a <'>/<. >. <Xxx>/<'xxx>/<Xx>/<'xx>/<X>/<'x> is a decimal positional numbering. Save for quantity <xxx....x> before <o>, after <.>, <o>, <c>. First <X>/<x> of <Xxx>/<'xxx> is a hundredfold since two <x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <Xx>/<'xx>/is a tenfold since a <x> afters. First <X>/<x> of <X>/<'x> is their numbers.||
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable floatright' style="background:azure'
<br>
{|class='wikitable floatright' style='background:azure'
|-
|-
|graph||word||meaning||<center>side notes
|letter <br>tracing||word||meaning||<center>letter <br>tracee
|-
|-
|<center>E||tot||every zeroth||a zero, also <T/C/O>
|<center>E/e||tot||every zeroth||a 'zero', also <T/<t>, <C>/<c>, <O>/<o>
|-
|-
|<center>L||lot||every first||a vertical line, also <A>
|<center>*/a||<center>/||first||also <nowiki>*/<u>*/<i>*/<o>*/<v></nowiki>
|-
|-
|<center>H||hot||every second||tied two vertical lines
|<center>L/l||lot||every first||'a vertical line'
|-
|-
|<center>K||kot||every third||a nook, also <C>
|<center>H/h||hot||every second||two tied 'vertical lines'
|-
|-
|<center>D||dot||every fourth||a block
|<center>K/k||kot||every third||'a nook', also 'flipped k', also <C>/<c>
|-
|-
|<center>V||vot||every fifth||a tick
|<center>D/d||dot||every fourth||'a block'
|-
|-
|<center>F||fot||every sixth||two nooks
|<center>V/v||vot||every fifth||'a tick'
|-
|-
|<center>Z||zot||every seventh||<center>/
|<center>F/f||fot||every sixth||'two nooks'
|-
|-
|<center>B||bot||every eigth||two blocks
|<center>Z/z||zot||every seventh||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>S||sot||every nineth||<center>/
|<center>B/b||bot||every eigth||'two blocks'
|-
|-
|<center>W||wot||every tenth||two ticks, also <Lt/X>
|<center>S/s||sot||every nineth||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>N||not||every eleventh||originates <Xl>, also <Ll/R>
|<center>W/w||wot||every tenth||'two ticks', also <Lt/Le/X>
|-
|-
|<center>M||mot||every twelveth||originates <Xll>, also <Lh/R>
|<center>N/n||not||every eleventh||originates <Xl>, also <Ll/R>
|-
|<center><. >||'sign'||decimal point||of <.a> <br>'multiplication-first', <. > is, of <.a>.
|-
|<center><.>||'sign'||multiplication||A number before <.> <br>is multiplied by a number after <.>
|-
|-
|<center>< ">||'sign'||negative number||<"> of < 'x....>/<-'x....>, <br>is a beginning of a negative number
|<center>M/m||mot||every twelveth||originates <Xh>, also <Lh/R>
|-
|-
|<nowiki><'' ></nowiki>||'sign'||division||<....x'' X....>/<....x'' 'x....>, a number before <nowiki><'' ></nowiki> <br>is divided by a number after <nowiki><'' ></nowiki>
|<center>*/< >||<center>/||a space||a boundary between phrases
|}
|}
{|class="wikitable floatleft' style="background:azure'
<br>
{|class='wikitable floatleft' style="background:azure'
|-
|-
|colspan="4'|grapheme tense-usual-lax||<center>side notes
|colspan=4|grapheme tense-usual-lax||<center>side notes
|-
|-
|<center>e||eː||e||ɐ||<center>/
|<center>e||eː||e||ɐ||<center>/
Line 98: Line 99:
|<center>é||eː||ei̯||ei̯||
|<center>é||eː||ei̯||ei̯||
|-
|-
|<center>è||<center>/||uɐ̯||yɐ̯||also <lue>
|<center>è||<center>/||uɐ̯||yɐ̯||also <ua>
|-
|-
|<center>t||t||t||<center>/||<center>/
|<center>t||t||t||<center>/||<center>/
Line 106: Line 107:
|<center>ó||ou̯||oː||<center>/||<center>/
|<center>ó||ou̯||oː||<center>/||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>ò||u̯o||u̯o||y̯o||also <luo>
|<center>ò||u̯o||u̯o||y̯o||also <uo>
|-
|-
|<center>l||ɥ||ʔ||ɰ||zero phoneme
|<center>l||ɥ||ʔ||ɰ||zero phoneme
|-
|-
|<center>l||<center>/||äi̯|| <center>/ || <l> of <'xlx">, also <lai>
|<center>l||<center>/||äi̯|| <center>/ || <l> of <'xlx">, also <ai>
|-
|-
|<center>a||ɑ||ä||ä||<center>/
|<center>a||ɑ||ä||ä||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>á||äɐ̯||äi̯||äː||also <laa>
|<center>á||äɐ̯||äi̯||äː||also <aa>
|-
|-
|<center>à||ɐ̯ä||e̯ä||<center>/||also <lea>
|<center>à||ɐ̯ä||e̯ä||<center>/||also <ea>
|-
|-
|<center>â||<center>/||ɐ||ɐ||also <lae>
|<center>â||<center>/||ɐ||ɐ||also <ae>
|-
|-
|<center>i||ii̯||iː||i||also <lie>
|<center>i||ii̯||iː||i||also <ie>
|-
|-
|<center>u||i̯u||y||i||<center>/
|<center>u||i̯u||y||i||<center>/
Line 128: Line 129:
|<center>k||k||k||x||<center>/
|<center>k||k||k||x||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>k||<center>/||äu̯||<center>/||<k> of <'xkx">, also <leu>
|<center>k||<center>/||äu̯||<center>/||<k> of <'xkx">, also <eu>
|-
|-
|<center>d||d||d̥||t||<center>/
|<center>d||d||d̥||t||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>d||øi̯||øː||u̯ei̯||<d> of <'xdx">, also <loi> /oi̯/
|<center>d||øi̯||øː||u̯ei̯||<d> of <'xdx">, also <span title='which is /øi̯/ or /oi̯/.'><oi></span>
|-
|-
|<center>v||ʋ||v||ʋ||<center>/
|<center>v||ʋ||v||ʋ||<center>/
|-
|-
|<center>v||uu̯||uː||<center>/||<v> of <'xvx">, also <lve>
|<center>v||uu̯||uː||<center>/||<v> of <'xvx">, also <ve>
|-
|-
|<center>f||fː||f||<center>/||<center>/
|<center>f||fː||f||<center>/||<center>/
Line 152: Line 153:
|<center>r||ɾ||l||n||<n> mergeable
|<center>r||ɾ||l||n||<n> mergeable
|-
|-
|<center>r||u̯i||ɨ||<center>/||<r> of <'xrx">, also <lui>
|<center>r||u̯i||ɨ||<center>/||<r> of <'xrx">, also <ui>
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
{|class="float' style="background:white'
{|class='float' style='background:white'
|-
|-
|<E> is a zero, a quantity number. '000' is <Ett>. <E> may be a lot of 'zero' in a row.
|<E> is a zero, a quantity number. '000' is <Ett>. <E> may be a lot of 'zero' in a row. <E> may be a beginning of fraction number.
|-
|-
|'A number' set to fill the position. 'A number' means a number if 'A number' afters, multiplied by 'that-amount-of-numbers-much-tenfold'
|'A number' set to fill the position. 'A number' means a number if 'A number' afters, multiplied by 'that-amount-of-numbers-much-tenfold'
Line 173: Line 174:
|<W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'.  
|<W> 'two-sets-of-five' was ten, only if <V> were 'a-set-of-five'.  
|-
|-
|A set numbers was, for example 2 580 802 426 399 517.000000000000000000000000000036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. Kf<nowiki>'' </nowiki>L.wo> or <H.vo Vbe.do Beh.ko Dhf.ho Kss.lo Vlz.a-Kf<nowiki>'' </nowiki>L.wo>.
|A set numbers was, for example 2 580 802 426 399 517.000000000000000000000000000036 would be <H.vo Vbt Bth Dhf Kss Vlz. Ekf<nowiki>'' </nowiki>L.wo> or <H.vo Vbe.do Beh.ko Dhf.ho Kss.lo Vlz.a-Ekf<nowiki>'' </nowiki>L.wo>.
|-
|-
|A number was for example, 2 000 000 580. would be <H'ett'ett'vbe.> or <H.ko'E'vbe.>.
|A number was for example, 2 000 000 580. would be <H'ett'ett'vbe.> or <H.ko'E'vbe.>.
Line 180: Line 181:
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
{| class="wikitable floatleft' style="background:azure'
{| class='wikitable floatleft' style='background:azure'
|-
|-
|<center>sign||<center>meaning||<center>usage
|<center>sign||<center>meaning||<center>usage
|-
|<center><. >||decimal point||of <.a> <br>'multiplication-first', <. > is, of <.a>.
|-
|<center><.>||multiplication||A number before <.> <br>is multiplied by a number after <.>
|-
|<center>< '>||negative number||<'> of < 'x....>/<-'x....>, is a beginning of a negative number
|-
|<center><nowiki><'' ></nowiki>||division||<....x'' X....>/<....x'' 'x....>, a number before <nowiki><'' ></nowiki> <br>is divided by a number after <nowiki><'' ></nowiki>
|-
|-
|<center>< >||addition||when their units are mutual, add the numbers, <a> of <.a-> is usually unwritten, also 'a space'
|<center>< >||addition||when their units are mutual, add the numbers, <a> of <.a-> is usually unwritten, also 'a space'
Line 188: Line 197:
|<center><->||addition||also < > 'a space', addition when their units are mutual
|<center><->||addition||also < > 'a space', addition when their units are mutual
|-
|-
|<center><">||separator||boundary in a set word, <"> of <'-> is usually unwritten
|<center><'>||separator||boundary in a set word, <'> of <'-> is usually unwritten
|-
|-
|<center></ >/<. >||separator||end of a phrase/addition, < >/</ > of </ > is unwritten when there is a side of board or premade sides. <, > is </ > of poetics,  
|<center></ >||separator||end of a phrase/addition, < >/</ > of </ > is unwritten when there is a side of board or premade sides. <, > is </ > of poetics,  
|-
|<center><. >||separator||end of a phrase/addition, < >/</ > of </ > is unwritten when there is a side of board or premade sides.
|-
|-
|<center><// >||separator||end of a paragraph/addition, < > of <// > is unwritten when there is a side board or premade sides. <,, > is <// > of poetics
|<center><// >||separator||end of a paragraph/addition, < > of <// > is unwritten when there is a side board or premade sides. <,, > is <// > of poetics
Line 203: Line 214:
|}
|}
<br>
<br>
{|class="float' style="background:seashell'
{|class='float' style='background:seashell'
|-
|-
|That 'tense/usual/lax' is basically allophonemic, or phonemic realisation of 'old/standard/newer'.
|That 'tense/usual/lax' is basically allophonemic, or phonemic realisation of 'old/standard/newer'.
Line 211: Line 222:
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
Graphs of the <span title="lekmae">eighth version</span>.
Graphs of the <span title='<nowiki><lekmae></nowiki>'>eighth version</span>.
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
{{trans-top|Shall be documented.}}
{{trans-top|shall be documented.}}
<span title="">adjusting</span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span>
<span title="">adjusting</span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span><span title=""> </span>
|graph||word||L.||k A. k||'l-t'||<span title="of lie. every first.">lot</span>||<span title="of lit.">itt</span>||'l-e'||<span title="of lae, of laa. verb. noun-phrasing for a theme.">a</span>||'l-k'||<span title="to express.">lek</span>||||||
|graph||word||L.||k A. k||'l-t'||<span title="of lie. every first.">lot</span>||<span title="of lit.">itt</span>||'l-e'||<span title="of lae, of laa. verb. noun-phrasing for a theme.">a</span>||'l-k'||<span title="to express.">lek</span>||||||
Line 235: Line 246:
  CVC|-
  CVC|-
_a_ /ä/ Ca_ /ä/
_a_ /ä/ Ca_ /ä/
  _aa /ä/
  _aa /ä/<span title='A theme is, loosely a supercategory to description, presence of theme in a diction is always optional. Multiple descriptions for a theme is feasible. There are regulation in a description, though regulationless among descriptions. It is typically creating a noun phrase of, it is a verb since a first word.'>
  Caa C/ä/
  Caa C/ä/
  Cá_ C/ä/
  Cá_ C/ä/
580

edits

Navigation menu