1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
|||
Line 378: | Line 378: | ||
| IIb | | IIb | ||
|inhale, breathe in | |inhale, breathe in | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fassu | |||
|IIIb | |||
|taste | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 439: | Line 444: | ||
|sacrifice | |sacrifice | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|hasse | |||
|Ia | |||
|wake up | |||
|realize | |||
|- | |- | ||
|höpym | |höpym | ||
Line 513: | Line 523: | ||
| Ib | | Ib | ||
|twist | |twist | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kettu | |||
|IIIb | |||
|throw | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 540: | Line 555: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |kunne | ||
| | |Ib | ||
| | |copulate, have sex | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 568: | Line 583: | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|rule, manage, be in charge | |rule, manage, be in charge | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|letes | |||
|IIb | |||
|leap | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 579: | Line 599: | ||
|sneak | |sneak | ||
|conspire, plot | |conspire, plot | ||
|- | |||
|loppe | |||
|Ib | |||
|kick | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|losse | |||
|Ib | |||
|crawl | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|luhes | |luhes | ||
Line 682: | Line 712: | ||
|nekem | |nekem | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|grab | |grab, catch | ||
|hold (IPFV) | |hold, grasp (IPFV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|nekes | |nekes | ||
Line 748: | Line 778: | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|must, need, have to do | |must, need, have to do | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nuhes | |||
|IIb | |||
|shave (beard) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 783: | Line 818: | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|guide, lead | |guide, lead | ||
|advice, instruct | |advice, instruct, show | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pates | |pates | ||
Line 789: | Line 824: | ||
|ride | |ride | ||
|travel (far) | |travel (far) | ||
|- | |||
|patte | |||
|Ib | |||
|gesture | |||
|act, play | |||
|- | |- | ||
|pehes | |pehes | ||
| IIb | | IIb | ||
|weave | |weave | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pekes | |||
|IIb | |||
|reveal | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 818: | Line 863: | ||
| Ia | | Ia | ||
|hire | |hire | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pewum | |||
|IIa | |||
|jump | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 843: | Line 893: | ||
|IIIa | |IIIa | ||
|spit | |spit | ||
|shout, curse | |shout, yell, curse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pumetes | |pumetes | ||
Line 923: | Line 973: | ||
|Ia | |Ia | ||
|want | |want | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rrehes | |||
|IIb | |||
|rustle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|rrekes | |||
|IIb | |||
|crunch | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,083: | Line 1,143: | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|distinguish, tell apart | |distinguish, tell apart | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tiesse | |||
|Ib | |||
|smile | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tiunno | |||
|Ia | |||
|kiss | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,137: | Line 1,207: | ||
|töites | |töites | ||
|IIb | |IIb | ||
|fight | |fight, combat | ||
| | |wrestle (IPFV) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|tössa | |tössa | ||
Line 1,194: | Line 1,264: | ||
|remove | |remove | ||
|minus | |minus | ||
|- | |||
|voumme | |||
|Ib | |||
|sneeze | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wakommo | |wakommo | ||
Line 1,208: | Line 1,283: | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|enter | |enter | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wemme | |||
|Ib | |||
|dance | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,219: | Line 1,299: | ||
|play (instrument) | |play (instrument) | ||
|create music | |create music | ||
|- | |||
|wolle | |||
|Ib | |||
|squat, crouch | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|woppo | |||
|Ia | |||
|cover | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|wunne | |||
|Ib | |||
|swallow | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|wömenne | |wömenne | ||
Line 1,289: | Line 1,384: | ||
|meditate | |meditate | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|zinne | |||
|Ib | |||
|rest | |||
|stop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|zinnu | |zinnu | ||
Line 1,324: | Line 1,424: | ||
|thirst | |thirst | ||
|desire, want | |desire, want | ||
|- | |||
|ömom | |||
|IIa | |||
|drown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|önum | |önum | ||
Line 1,339: | Line 1,444: | ||
|hurt | |hurt | ||
|ache (IPFV) | |ache (IPFV) | ||
|- | |||
|ösum | |||
|Ia | |||
|starve | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ötes | |ötes | ||
Line 1,450: | Line 1,560: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |apa | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|core | |core, kernel | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,533: | Line 1,643: | ||
|n, t | |n, t | ||
|day of astrological ritual | |day of astrological ritual | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bebu | |||
|n, F | |||
|iris | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,552: | Line 1,667: | ||
|bepici | |bepici | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|orb, circle | |orb, circle, disc | ||
|plate, dish | |plate, dish | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,588: | Line 1,703: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|central | |central | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bomi | |||
|n, N | |||
|belt | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bomu | |||
|n, F | |||
|waist | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,838: | Line 1,963: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|eye | |eye | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|efy | |efy | ||
Line 1,908: | Line 2,033: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|wall (of building) | |wall (of building) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|etti | |||
|n, N | |||
|bow (weapon) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,974: | Line 2,104: | ||
|nobility | |nobility | ||
|leader (often militarious) | |leader (often militarious) | ||
|- | |||
|fasare | |||
|a | |||
|delicious, tasty | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|fasu | |||
|n, F | |||
|taste, flavor | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|feeny | |feeny | ||
Line 1,984: | Line 2,124: | ||
|Shinesharer leader | |Shinesharer leader | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|fexy | |||
|n, N | |||
|spine, bakcbone | |||
|posture, bearing | |||
|- | |- | ||
|fii | |fii | ||
Line 2,123: | Line 2,268: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|brain | |brain | ||
|thought | |thought, mind | ||
|- | |- | ||
|gessepo | |gessepo | ||
Line 2,168: | Line 2,313: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|red insect (Kermes) | |red insect (Kermes) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|gozämi | |||
|a | |||
|fat, obese | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,213: | Line 2,363: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|human | |human | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hagesa | |||
|n, D | |||
|pleasure | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hahi | |||
|n, N | |||
|beak, bill | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,294: | Line 2,454: | ||
|seed | |seed | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|hasana | |||
|a | |||
|awake | |||
|enlightened | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hau | |hau | ||
Line 2,308: | Line 2,473: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|main, primary | |main, primary | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,323: | Line 2,483: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|clay | |clay | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|henni | |||
|n, N | |||
|pitch, tone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,338: | Line 2,503: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|draught | |draught | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hesha | |||
|n, t | |||
|heyday | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,343: | Line 2,513: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|peak, top | |peak, top | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|hesura | |hesura | ||
Line 2,353: | Line 2,523: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|marriage | |marriage | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hevasu | |||
|n, F | |||
|womb | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,433: | Line 2,608: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|metal | |metal | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|imiky | |||
|n, M | |||
|lightning | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,568: | Line 2,748: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|dog | |dog | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|karrasy | |||
|n, M | |||
|thunder | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,589: | Line 2,774: | ||
|floor | |floor | ||
|level | |level | ||
|- | |||
|kelhai | |||
|n, N | |||
|heel | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kejusu | |kejusu | ||
Line 2,823: | Line 3,013: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|father | |father | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kuna | |||
|n, D | |||
|coitus, sex | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,925: | Line 3,120: | ||
|Sceptre (DEF) | |Sceptre (DEF) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|lati | |lane | ||
|a | |||
|nice | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lati | |||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|side | |side | ||
Line 2,943: | Line 3,143: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|blue stone (lapis lazuli) | |blue stone (lapis lazuli) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|leti | |||
|n, N | |||
|step, pace | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,988: | Line 3,193: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|berry | |berry | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|luky | |||
|n, M | |||
|shoulder | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,104: | Line 3,314: | ||
|island | |island | ||
|isolation | |isolation | ||
|- | |||
|miity | |||
|n, M | |||
|sweat, perspiration | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|mila | |mila | ||
Line 3,224: | Line 3,439: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|breath | |breath | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|muhu | |||
|n, G | |||
|bellows | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|muhy | |||
|n, M | |||
|lung | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,234: | Line 3,459: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|doctor | |doctor | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|muki | |||
|n, N | |||
|navel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,260: | Line 3,490: | ||
|cure | |cure | ||
|medicine | |medicine | ||
|- | |||
|myky | |||
|n, M | |||
|wound, cut, sore | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|myri | |myri | ||
Line 3,318: | Line 3,553: | ||
|nate | |nate | ||
|a | |a | ||
|back | |back, rear | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|nati | |||
|n, N | |||
|buttock | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,584: | Line 3,824: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|illiterate person | |illiterate person | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|oderi | |||
|a | |||
|ugly, foul | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,700: | Line 3,945: | ||
|mixer | |mixer | ||
|fusional language | |fusional language | ||
|- | |||
|orriti | |||
|a | |||
|bitter | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|orräny | |orräny | ||
Line 3,740: | Line 3,990: | ||
|mundane, earthly | |mundane, earthly | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|oxengy | |||
|n, M | |||
|noise, din | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|oxengyre | |||
|a | |||
|loud | |||
|noisy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|oxy | |oxy | ||
Line 3,794: | Line 4,054: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|nectar | |nectar | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|patare | |||
|a | |||
|sweet | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,919: | Line 4,184: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|neck | |neck | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pole | |||
|a | |||
|pleasant | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,029: | Line 4,299: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|hand (of human) | |hand (of human) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|päspi | |||
|n, M | |||
|elbow | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,094: | Line 4,369: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|line | |line | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ricimi | |||
|a | |||
|thin, scinny | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,350: | Line 4,630: | ||
|lemon | |lemon | ||
|sourness | |sourness | ||
|- | |||
|sinire | |||
|a | |||
|sour | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|soda | |soda | ||
Line 4,374: | Line 4,659: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|window | |window | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sopuly | |||
|n, M | |||
|arch | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,484: | Line 4,774: | ||
|n, F | |n, F | ||
|roof, ceiling | |roof, ceiling | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tagi | |||
|n, N | |||
|nerve | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,625: | Line 4,920: | ||
|encounter | |encounter | ||
|find | |find | ||
|- | |||
|toxaky | |||
|n, M | |||
|muscle | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|toxy | |toxy | ||
Line 4,699: | Line 4,999: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|still | |still | ||
| | |dead | ||
|- | |- | ||
|töshari | |töshari | ||
Line 4,740: | Line 5,040: | ||
|colour, hue | |colour, hue | ||
|essence, nature | |essence, nature | ||
|- | |||
|udotu | |||
|n, F | |||
|rainbow | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|uhami | |uhami | ||
Line 5,100: | Line 5,405: | ||
|bed | |bed | ||
|couch, sofa, divan | |couch, sofa, divan | ||
|- | |||
|zinna | |||
|a | |||
|refreshed, perky | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|zinta | |zinta | ||
Line 5,144: | Line 5,454: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|field | |field | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|zäpu | |||
|n, F | |||
|cheek | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
Line 5,160: | Line 5,475: | ||
|map | |map | ||
|plan | |plan | ||
|- | |||
|älti | |||
|n, N | |||
|hip | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ältu | |||
|n, F | |||
|pelvis | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|äni | |äni | ||
Line 5,176: | Line 5,501: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|öbu | |||
|n, F | |||
|pupil (eye) | |||
|small hole | |||
|- | |||
|öcaxy | |öcaxy | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
Line 5,284: | Line 5,614: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|lowest class | |lowest class | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpene | |||
|a | |||
|naked, nude | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpy | |||
|n, M | |||
|fist | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpöi | |||
|n, N | |||
|shame, embarrashment | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|öpöne | |||
|a | |||
|defiled, sullied | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,360: | Line 5,710: | ||
|teardrop | |teardrop | ||
|raindrop | |raindrop | ||
|- | |||
|özinna | |||
|a | |||
|tired, weary | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|özore | |özore |
edits