1,439
edits
m (→Dictionary) |
m (→Dictionary) |
||
Line 247: | Line 247: | ||
|böjom | |böjom | ||
| IIa | | IIa | ||
|listen | |listen | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|böm | |||
|IIa | |||
|spill | |||
|urinate | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bömme | |bömme | ||
Line 548: | Line 553: | ||
|IIIb | |IIIb | ||
|throw, toss | |throw, toss | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kihes | |||
|IIb | |||
|cast, pour | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 553: | Line 563: | ||
|Ib | |Ib | ||
|wipe | |wipe | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kisso | |||
|Ia | |||
|drain, trickle, run | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kisse | |||
|Ib | |||
|bleed | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 614: | Line 634: | ||
|walk | |walk | ||
|travel (IPFV) | |travel (IPFV) | ||
|- | |||
|lokka | |||
|Ia | |||
|trip (someone) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lokke | |||
|Ib | |||
|trip, stumble | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lom | |lom | ||
Line 628: | Line 658: | ||
|Ib | |Ib | ||
|crawl | |crawl | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lotes | |||
|IIb | |||
|slide | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|lotte | |||
|Ib | |||
|slip | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,454: | Line 1,494: | ||
|descend, fall, go down | |descend, fall, go down | ||
|derive, come from | |derive, come from | ||
|- | |||
|ökes | |||
| IIb | |||
|drop, let fall | |||
|defecate, excrete | |||
|- | |||
|össa | |||
|Ia | |||
|tip, push over | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|össe | |||
|Ib | |||
|fall down, fall over | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ötes | |||
|IIb | |||
|drip, leak | |||
|release, let go of | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ömille | |ömille | ||
Line 1,578: | Line 1,638: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|gold | |gold | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|alaca | |||
|n, D | |||
|electrum (natural alloy) | |||
|coin | |||
|- | |||
|alawasa | |||
|n, D | |||
|platinum, white gold | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 1,677: | Line 1,747: | ||
|batuhesmy | |batuhesmy | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|siege | |siege | ||
|blockage (often feminine) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bebiwala | |bebiwala | ||
Line 1,709: | Line 1,779: | ||
|orb, circle, disc | |orb, circle, disc | ||
|plate, dish | |plate, dish | ||
|- | |||
|betu | |||
|n, F | |||
|ring (jewelry) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bib(in)u | |bib(in)u | ||
Line 1,739: | Line 1,814: | ||
|middle | |middle | ||
|rather, quite | |rather, quite | ||
|- | |||
|boita | |||
|n, D | |||
|centre | |||
|Centre (island) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|boite | |boite | ||
Line 1,799: | Line 1,879: | ||
|oracle | |oracle | ||
|title of the ruler: Böjokaa Iwaar | |title of the ruler: Böjokaa Iwaar | ||
|- | |||
|bömi | |||
|n, N | |||
|liquid | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bömihimasi | |||
|n, N | |||
|quicksilver, mercury | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bösomi | |bösomi | ||
Line 1,999: | Line 2,089: | ||
|brother; paternal male cousin | |brother; paternal male cousin | ||
|friend | |friend | ||
|- | |||
|döny | |||
|n, M | |||
|lead (element) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|döpi | |döpi | ||
Line 2,479: | Line 2,574: | ||
|great, large | |great, large | ||
|major | |major | ||
|- | |||
|hakeki | |||
|n, N | |||
|crystal | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|hakekudosu | |||
|n, F | |||
|diamond | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hakki | |hakki | ||
Line 2,674: | Line 2,779: | ||
|gray, grey | |gray, grey | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|holi | |||
|n, N | |||
|tin (element) | |||
|pewter (sometimes feminine) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|hushu | |hushu | ||
Line 2,723: | Line 2,833: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|metal | |metal | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|iinoraki | |||
|n, N | |||
|alloy | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,923: | Line 3,038: | ||
|a | |a | ||
|hard, tough | |hard, tough | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kekiärrasu | |||
|n, F | |||
|jewel, gemstone | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,929: | Line 3,049: | ||
|rough, harsh | |rough, harsh | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|kekääsu | |||
|n, F | |||
|jewel, gem | |||
|piece of jewelry | |||
|- | |- | ||
|kela | |kela | ||
Line 2,993: | Line 3,118: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|kidney | |kidney | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|keshi | |||
|n, N | |||
|pot, jar | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 2,999: | Line 3,129: | ||
|terracotta | |terracotta | ||
|pottery (PL) | |pottery (PL) | ||
|- | |||
|keshykonu | |||
|n, F | |||
|potter | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ketaky | |ketaky | ||
Line 3,183: | Line 3,318: | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|bush, shrub | |bush, shrub | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|kuutönasy | |||
|n, M | |||
|ebony (wood) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 3,649: | Line 3,789: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|wound, cut, sore | |wound, cut, sore | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|myna | |||
|n, D | |||
|bronze | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 4,125: | Line 4,270: | ||
|mixer | |mixer | ||
|fusional language | |fusional language | ||
|- | |||
|oraki | |||
|n, N | |||
|mixture | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|orriti | |orriti | ||
Line 4,245: | Line 4,395: | ||
|juice | |juice | ||
|delight | |delight | ||
|- | |||
|patta | |||
|n, D | |||
|compass (pointing towards Centre) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|patti | |||
|n, N | |||
|guide | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|patu | |patu | ||
Line 5,084: | Line 5,244: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|meat, flesh | |meat, flesh | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tola | |||
|n, D | |||
|decoration | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,090: | Line 5,255: | ||
|sight | |sight | ||
|cunning | |cunning | ||
|- | |||
|tolu | |||
|n, F | |||
|jewel, piece of jewelry | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|tomy | |tomy | ||
Line 5,238: | Line 5,408: | ||
|udoi | |udoi | ||
|n, N | |n, N | ||
|colour, hue | |colour, color, hue | ||
|essence, nature | |essence, nature | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,494: | Line 5,664: | ||
|n, M | |n, M | ||
|work, job, profession | |work, job, profession | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|xaky | |||
|n, M | |||
|machine, device | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,574: | Line 5,749: | ||
|n, D | |n, D | ||
|art | |art | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|ysali | |||
|n, N | |||
|paint, color | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 5,720: | Line 5,900: | ||
|value, worth | |value, worth | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|ärrare | |||
|a | |||
|valuable, precious | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|-style="background: #E8E8E8" | |-style="background: #E8E8E8" | ||
|öbu | |öbu |
edits