5,468
edits
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
| -ndori | | -ndori | ||
| colspan="2" |-ri <br/> -rin, -rün | | colspan="2" |-ri <br/> -rin, -rün | ||
|- | |||
! Ablative | |||
| -jolak | |||
| -jomolak | |||
| -lak | |||
| -ndolak | |||
| colspan="2" |-rlakin, -rlakün | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>The -in allomorph of the Class III suffix is favoured when the preceding phoneme is a palatalized consonant. | <nowiki>*</nowiki>The -in allomorph of the Class III suffix is favoured when the preceding phoneme is a palatalized consonant. |
edits