7,406
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
| Line 226: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| This occurs when ⟨ι⟩ is preceded by a consonant other than ⟨γ⟩, ⟨κ⟩, ⟨χ⟩, ⟨λ⟩, or ⟨ν⟩ and followed by a vowel. | | This occurs when ⟨ι⟩ is preceded by a consonant other than ⟨γ⟩, ⟨κ⟩, ⟨χ⟩, ⟨λ⟩, or ⟨ν⟩ and followed by a vowel. | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"| κ | |||
| after vowel or liquid and before front vowel ([e] or [i]). | |||
| [ɟ̊] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| after vowel or liquid otherwise | |||
| [ɡ̊] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| after nasal before front vowel | |||
| [ɟ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| after nasal otherwise | |||
| [ɡ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| everywhere else before front vowel | |||
| [c] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| otherwise | |||
| [k] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | κκ | |||
| before front vowel | |||
| [c] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| otherwise | |||
| [k] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"| κι | |||
| after vowel or liquid and before a vowel | |||
| [ɟ̊] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| after nasal before a vowel | |||
| [ɟ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| otherwise before a vowel | |||
| [c] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| κκι | |||
| before a vowel | |||
| [c] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| λ(λ) | |||
| everywhere | |||
| [l] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| λ(λ)ι | |||
| before a vowel | |||
| [ʎ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| μ(μ) | |||
| everywhere | |||
| [m] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ν(ν) | |||
| everywhere | |||
| [n] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ν(ν)ι | |||
| before a vowel | |||
| [ɲ] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
<!-- | <!-- | ||
edits