801
edits
Line 942: | Line 942: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''-ling'' | | ''-ling'' | ||
| diminutive (often pejorative) | | diminutive (often pejorative), also man' | ||
| ''recling'' 'runt', ''manling'' 'little man' | | ''recling'' 'runt', ''manling'' 'little man' | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 968: | Line 968: | ||
| female agent | | female agent | ||
| ''spinster'' 'spinner' | | ''spinster'' 'spinner' | ||
|- | |||
| ''-ṡum'' | |||
| a group of | |||
| ''sexṡum 'group of six' | |||
|- | |||
| ''-uc'' | |||
| diminutive | |||
| ''paduc'' 'toad' | |||
|- | |||
| ''-wiyff'' | |||
| female agent, woman | |||
| ''huuṡwiyff'' 'housewife' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="3" | '''Verbs''' | |||
|- | |||
| ''-el'' | |||
| frequentative | |||
| ''hancel'' 'tangle' | |||
|- | |||
| ''-en'' | |||
| causative, to make or become | |||
| ''hwiyten'' 'make white' | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits