7,081
edits
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
||
Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| before voiced consonants and in the cluster ⟨ct⟩ | | before voiced consonants and in the cluster ⟨ct⟩ | ||
| [ɣ˕] | | [ɣ˕] | ||
| ''actual'' "current" | | ''actual'' "current"; ''anécdota'' "anecdote" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 369: | Line 369: | ||
| ''aptu'' "apt" | | ''aptu'' "apt" | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| '''q''' | |||
| everywhere | |||
| [k] | |||
| ''Qátar'' "Qatar" | |||
| In loanwords. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| '''qu''' | | rowspan="2"| '''qu''' |
edits